?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Wow. [Oct. 6th, 2005|10:13 am]
randomposting
[mood |lazylazy]
[music |computer fuzz]

Supposedly, W.C. Fields, jealous of co-star Baby LeRoy, once spiked the child’s bottle with liquor. The shooting for the day had to be called off because fo the child’s drunkenness.
linkReply

Comments:
From: sleepygirl18
2005-10-06 08:12 am (UTC)
lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-06 10:26 am (UTC)
Poor widdle guy!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: nyguen9
2005-10-06 08:16 am (UTC)
Don't know who that is, is it like bw movie people?

But yeah, you do what ya gotta do.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-06 10:31 am (UTC)
WC Fields was an actor and known for being a jerk in the 30's or there abouts, I believe. He was a reeeeal mean guy. Just search WC Fields. You'll find stuff on him. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hymn
2005-10-06 08:33 am (UTC)
who is W.C. fields and baby leroy? and why was W.C. fields jealous of baby leroy? what a sick person lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hymn
2005-10-06 08:33 am (UTC)
and what movie were they in
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: tsebaoth
2005-10-06 09:10 am (UTC)
you know... W.C. fields... he invented the toilet!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: saabisu
2005-10-06 09:18 am (UTC)
Zamboni.

Wanted to see if the spell checker caught that one.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-06 10:39 am (UTC)
Huh? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2005-10-06 10:18 am (UTC)
haha. i got my host sister drunk....the upside is that shes nicer to me now :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-06 10:53 am (UTC)
How old?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: fireghost
2005-10-06 07:08 pm (UTC)
The shooting for the day had to be called off because of the child’s drunkenness.

What a splendid line! It brings forth all kinds of dark images. Like, the child was too drunk to aim the gun properly, etc.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-07 12:49 am (UTC)
lol! I had never interpreted it that way! Good call on an awesome sentence.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-07 12:59 am (UTC)
I did NOT know that! Craaaazy! He was a totally tweaked guy.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)