?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I want to know. [Aug. 24th, 2005|06:13 pm]
randomposting
[mood |soresore]
[music |Chatting with my friend.]

My first sentence was "I have a very limited vocabulary."

What was yours? :)
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: nyguen9
2005-08-24 04:12 pm (UTC)
Leave me alone!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 07:13 pm (UTC)
Was it really? *blink*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2005-08-24 04:20 pm (UTC)
"dont go"
said when i was 3 to someone i still have a crush on ...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 07:14 pm (UTC)
Aww. That's sweet. What was that persons response? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: nofinalemotion
2005-08-24 04:55 pm (UTC)

"My vernacular isn't all that expansive."

I wish. *laughs a bit*
I'm almost positive that
it was something along the
lines of,
"Can I go out?"
At least that's what
my mother insists that it was.
It's still one
of the most commonly
asked questions that
you'll hear from me.

-Skye Lee
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 07:21 pm (UTC)

Re: "My vernacular isn't all that expansive."

Nice. :) I am assured by two members of my family that that in truth really was my first sentence. That my parents worked with me on it so I could go around and tell everyone that because they thought it was hysterical.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: pickle_is_here
2005-08-24 04:58 pm (UTC)
"that's mine"...how's that for sibling rivalry
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 07:24 pm (UTC)
haha. :) Siblings can be such bitches.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: graeme_qewe
2005-08-24 05:08 pm (UTC)
jews for jesus
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: dragoon_meru
2005-08-24 05:16 pm (UTC)

first line

in a quick high pitched girlie voice: he he...*poke*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 07:33 pm (UTC)

Re: first line

That's soooo not a sentence.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: aprillesundae
2005-08-24 06:07 pm (UTC)
hmmm I'm really not sure what my first sentence was but my first word was hi.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 07:34 pm (UTC)
That's cool. Friendly from infancy. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2005-08-24 06:25 pm (UTC)
my first word was 'Ball'...because i was a pervy kid. haha, not really...i don't think....O.o

My parents say my sentance was "Don't touch me" but i think they're just saying that 'cause i say it now.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 07:34 pm (UTC)
You don't like being touched?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: breakingbeauty7
2005-08-24 06:53 pm (UTC)
i dont know my first sentence, but my first word was "clock" cause my grandparents have a grandfather clock
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 07:38 pm (UTC)
That's a pretty intense first word. Lots of different sounds there.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tjousk
2005-08-24 06:55 pm (UTC)
why?

seriously, That wasn't my first word, but I think it counts as a sentence...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 07:51 pm (UTC)
I suppose it does.. but what about a more detailed sentence? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 07:53 pm (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: m_buggie
2005-08-24 07:31 pm (UTC)
First word: "Daddy."
First sentence: "I want a kitty."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-24 08:29 pm (UTC)
Yay! Kitty!

Didja get one? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: hymn
2005-08-24 07:53 pm (UTC)
my first word was: "balloon." see my aunt owned a balloon shop business and it was always a sort of family thing (takes a village to run a business i guess! lol) and we always had balloons in my house as a baby (because of parties-- i'm telling you, my parents helped. everyone did). anyway according to my mother i said it once and never spoke again until a few months later. LOL.

first sentence: probably "whats that"
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hymn
2005-08-24 07:54 pm (UTC)
ps; was that REALLY your first sentence?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: dawrightvariety
2005-08-24 09:25 pm (UTC)
i have to ka-ka.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-25 09:36 pm (UTC)
Ha! I love it!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: phekkin_nej
2005-08-24 10:28 pm (UTC)
"Plop plop fizz fizz oh what a reef it is"


straight from the baby book
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-25 09:37 pm (UTC)
Awesome!!! I love that song!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>