?

Log in

No account? Create an account
It's that time again... Caption contest! :) - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

It's that time again... Caption contest! :) [Aug. 16th, 2005|01:06 am]
randomposting
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |Finale]


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: nofinalemotion
2005-08-15 11:06 pm (UTC)

Ooh ooh! Me first!

Dammit.
I wanna' be the first to comment with a witty caption.
Fuck me, Ford.
I'm done. *sighs and shrugs*
I have nothing.
Perhaps I'll have
something
come morning.

-Skye Lee
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-15 11:08 pm (UTC)

Re: Ooh ooh! Me first!

You WERE first! Way to go! :)

She definitely seems interested in what that engine might do for her, huh?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: neotatsu
2005-08-15 11:11 pm (UTC)
*pounding his head for a quote to get first post*....

For some reason, only the cliche "Time to check under the hood" or "Time to check the fluid levels" or some other dirty minded thing...

And, the nice quote from movie preview... "Howdy there officer.. I think somethin bounced up in my undercarriage" :p
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-15 11:14 pm (UTC)
Oooh! All VERY good. I like the fluid levels, but I'm a kinky girl. ;)

And second isn't bad!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: naex2
2005-08-15 11:17 pm (UTC)

Bleh!

First thing that came to mind was "Hows that for power between your legs!?!" LoL, horrible huh?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-15 11:22 pm (UTC)

Re: Bleh!

Horrible, yes, but in a good way. ;)

She's got horsepower between her legs.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: nyguen9
2005-08-15 11:18 pm (UTC)
Here we see the humble beginnings of Hugh Hefner.


*shrug* That's all I got.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-15 11:28 pm (UTC)
It's not bad. ;) Was he the photographer, or the girl? hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-15 11:32 pm (UTC)
LOL! Veeeery nice. *applauds*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dominatrixcat
2005-08-15 11:33 pm (UTC)
"save a driver ride a car"
"free lady with every car"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-15 11:34 pm (UTC)
Both nice. ;) The second one would be quite the marketing ploy. With the price of gas, car sales might STILL rocket were that offered today.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: nofinalemotion
2005-08-15 11:41 pm (UTC)
Damn.
I got served.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-16 09:48 am (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fireghost
2005-08-15 11:53 pm (UTC)
Damned if I can think of a caption right now, but it's a great picture. I love those headlights that look like eyes, and how it says "Dealer" on the photographer's silhouette. Did you get it from one of those books of anonymous photographs?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-16 09:49 am (UTC)
I honestly don't remember WHERE I found it! I peruse the internet to find pictures like this for posting on my own and then often people send me collections of photos too, so who knows. It's a mystery. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2005-08-15 11:53 pm (UTC)
"It's nice to finally ride something that can go for hours."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dominatrixcat
2005-08-15 11:58 pm (UTC)
lmao!!!! thats wonderful!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: lil_miss_s
2005-08-16 12:22 am (UTC)
Size DOES matter....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-16 09:51 am (UTC)
Clearly! ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2005-08-16 02:21 am (UTC)
"I get my kicks on Route 66"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-16 09:51 am (UTC)
Anita's gonna get her kicks to-niiiii-iiight...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: tessmc
2005-08-16 04:42 am (UTC)
"Save gas...ride a chick."

Heh heh....it was better than the one I was thinking of about vibrations and clit rings. Oh I LOVE going on long trips now....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-16 09:52 am (UTC)
Gas IS expensive!

And WOW! You like it then? I'm certainly not gonna start piercings down there. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: deederiti
2005-08-16 05:59 am (UTC)
she says, "Let's take a picture and see what people online will post as my caption!"
the man that belongs to the shadow says, "first you must hump the car!"
she says, "ok!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-16 09:56 am (UTC)
That's some foresight to know about the internet. ;) I hope they invested.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: you_failed_me
2005-08-16 06:19 am (UTC)
Kaylee Ann! That ain't no dang horse!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-16 09:57 am (UTC)
LOL. HAHAHA. You rock. =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: gryphon3e
2005-08-16 08:12 am (UTC)
"New leapfrog craze captured on camera":-My first thought

Public Morality Threatened as woman poses provocatively on car:-1920's Moral Majority Newspaper

"Some things are constant, the babes that hang around hot rods all seem to want to sit on them.":- MAX POWER...vintage edition

"Get off my g_d damn car you damned flapper.":-A womans guide to places to sit and enjoy vibration provokes outrage from car owner

"Proof of womens ability to drive cars, as Woman mounts vehicle, and inquires as to where the saddle is":-MEN RULE THE WORLD

"The aliens are comming":- Random Madman off the street

"Who was that shadowy man in the foreground":- Fox Mulder

And so on

Come on folks more required
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-08-16 09:59 am (UTC)
WOW! What a varied response. I am most impressed. My favorite was the good vibrations one. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>