?

Log in

No account? Create an account
" I can't wait to see your Nasty Peter!" - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

" I can't wait to see your Nasty Peter!" [Jul. 23rd, 2005|11:05 pm]
randomposting
[mood |highly amused]
[music |Nero Wolfe]

" What is Draco Malfoy doing inside of you?"
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: benneh_boy3
2005-07-23 09:09 pm (UTC)

What does it look like, baby?!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-23 09:20 pm (UTC)

Do you dare face the answer?

It's short... fat... resembles a rat... and likes candy. Preferably jellybeans or chocolate frogs.

Muahahahahah.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2005-07-23 09:29 pm (UTC)
that is not draco malfoy
that is a mini eminem
;p
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-24 12:21 am (UTC)
Huh? *is confuzzled*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-24 12:22 am (UTC)
*is as confused as the last LJ message...*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lickedastopsign
2005-07-23 09:57 pm (UTC)
yeah, i dont get that at all. perhaps im too young to understand?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-24 12:23 am (UTC)
Not at all. ;)

It is a quote directly from the new Harry Potter book, taken completely out of contest.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) Expand
(no subject) - (Anonymous) Expand
[User Picture]From: dominatrixcat
2005-07-24 02:42 am (UTC)
thats wonderful
and i dont want to know
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-24 02:55 am (UTC)
Probably for the best. Especially the first part... ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: deederiti
2005-07-24 05:18 am (UTC)
He's trying to make a doooooorrrr!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-24 12:04 pm (UTC)
Yes. Yes, indeed he is. And so is Harry, in fact.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: thedude05
2005-07-24 07:49 am (UTC)
Something I would also like to know.. unless this is Harry Porno or something.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: derision_twist
2005-07-24 07:07 am (UTC)
I'm so glad that someone else caught that.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-24 12:05 pm (UTC)
Hehe. A few of my friends and I did, and all got a good laugh out of it. ;) Sometimes I think JK puts those in there just for the fandom.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sectummora
2005-07-24 01:22 pm (UTC)
Fifteen points from whatever-you-are for cheek!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-24 01:27 pm (UTC)
But... but...

I'm a Slytherin?

;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snapes_mistress
2005-07-24 04:07 pm (UTC)
The new password is: Abstinence. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: lickedastopsign
2005-07-24 04:41 pm (UTC)
that was flippin hilarious!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: unknownalchemy
2005-07-25 06:10 pm (UTC)
haha... if any HP character, I'd want Oliver Wood!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-25 10:34 pm (UTC)
Hehe. Oliver's Wood, you mean? :)

The actor that played Tom Riddle was pretty tasty too.

Were you upset the cut Oliver Wood out of film 3?

Cuaron's a bastard.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: beingqueen
2005-07-27 11:08 am (UTC)
I just finished reading that last night. OMG. I noticed the second one, but not the title of the post. Hee!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-27 06:22 pm (UTC)
LOL. The first is actually a random post. Not anywhnere in the book. It was something one of my friends said before he realized what it said.. -- Much laughing had by all.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: astrologyisfake
2006-03-19 02:03 pm (UTC)
Nobody's posted this one yet...it's a quote taken from one of my favorite characters...

"Sometimes you remind me a lot of James. He called it my 'furry little problem' in company. Many people were under the impression that I owned a badly behaved rabbit."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-19 02:05 pm (UTC)
lol! I love it. =) God I love me some Harry Potter.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)