?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Could be. [Jul. 20th, 2005|12:24 am]
randomposting
[mood |predatorypredatory]
[music |Just Like You]

It may be that your sole purpose in life is simply to serve as a warning to others.
linkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-19 10:24 pm (UTC)
I doubt that.. but I know a few people who definitely fit the bill. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tessmc
2005-07-19 10:27 pm (UTC)
Gads, don't I feel like that right now.

You know that thing called a happy life?

Does

Not

Exist!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-19 10:52 pm (UTC)
Hi! Haven't seen you in AGES. Welcome back.

And yeah, I've been struggling wiht it myself, m'dear.

Mainly I keep having "sole purpose" people running over me with hummers.

If it wasn't for my kid, yo.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) Expand
From: lickedastopsign
2005-07-19 11:00 pm (UTC)
i think my sole purpose is to be the most hypocritical person alive. hands down.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-19 11:09 pm (UTC)
How do ya figure? I mean that's a damn hard title to come by and I know a number of people definitely in the running.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: m_buggie
2005-07-20 01:47 am (UTC)
Well, we are the people our parents warned us about...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-20 02:09 am (UTC)
I love it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: thedude05
2005-07-20 02:34 am (UTC)
I concur.

I serve as a warning to others in that I warn them that MUSE might be TOO good for the ears and they're heads could in fact implode from the severity of said goodness.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: m_buggie
2005-07-20 02:44 am (UTC)
Is that like being too sexy for your shirt?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: et_blackbird
2005-07-20 05:51 am (UTC)
I've sometimes wondered about the purpose of things. Everything happens because it's supposed to? Could be. Then some people's tragedy is just a warning to others.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-21 01:52 am (UTC)
Totally. If things happen because they're "supposed" too.. I got some issues with whoever's making our life plans. My iternary's pissing me off.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: twobitme
2005-07-20 06:49 am (UTC)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Despair.com makes me happy. Ironic.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-21 01:55 am (UTC)
Whoops! I thought it sounded familiar but couldn't place it. Nicely done, m'dear.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-21 02:01 am (UTC)
Shhh! Don't talk about it! I'm, only half way through and too sick to concentrate right now on reading more.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lynphoenyx
2005-07-21 02:40 pm (UTC)

off subject, thought you might be interested

Are You a Huge Anna Nalick fan? How about the chance to be in an Anna Nalick commercial?

Are you a female Anna Nalick fan who lives in the New York area? Do you want to be in a TV commercial? Or have your voice used in a radio commercial? If you would like to be considered (we will choose 20 young women) meet our film crew at Town Hall, where Anna is performing, on Tuesday July 26th or Wednesday, July 27th at 7:00pm.

Town Hall is located on 43rd Street between Broadway and Avenue of the Americas in New York City. All participants must sign releases. Anyone under 18 must have a parent or guardian sign release. There is no guarantee that we will use you in any commercial. Participation in this taping does not include admission to the show.

details at www.annanalick.com I love her new cd and hope to get to meet her in 2 weeks here in Atlanta. If I lived in NY I'd be at this thing ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-21 08:29 pm (UTC)

Re: off subject, thought you might be interested

lol. ;) I still get New York casting notices daily.. and I'm like "Uhh. Sure. I'd love to fly there for the audition.. are the auditioners gonna pay?? " ;) Who's Anna Nalick?

And thanks for the notice, darling. Unfortunately, I dont' live as close to NYC as I once did. :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)