?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Kinda late, but here you are. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Kinda late, but here you are. [Jul. 2nd, 2005|12:14 am]
randomposting
[mood |rushedrushed]
[music |Silent sexy vampire ballet movie!]


Image hosted by Photobucket.com




Why don't I have one of those doing my manicure?


And that time has come again! A new month!

A new posting leader! ;)

Congratulations to:

benneh_boy3 Who is this months leader with 5 first posts! Woot. You rule. ;)

No tie for second place. Only one poster. :)

ahx_fedora With four! Not bad... but still not good enough to win. better luck next time. ;) jk.

So you should all go and strip, or seduce benneh_boy3 as a result of their obvious ability to rock. ;)

And to the 3 of you who had 3 first posts last time. You rock too. But not enough to have your names mentioned. hehe. Love you all really. ;)
linkReply

Comments:
From: deederiti
2005-07-01 10:19 pm (UTC)
first yo!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-01 10:41 pm (UTC)
Yo! Starting it off right. :)

Is that a camisole or a bra you're wearing? It's really pretty regardless, I was just curious.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: ahx_fedora
2005-07-01 10:21 pm (UTC)

First

First post of the new month :D. This month shall be mine! muhahaha.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-01 10:43 pm (UTC)

Re: First

It may be yours my dear... but not by this post. :P

Deederiti beat you, darling!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Re: First - (Anonymous) Expand
From: nyguen9
2005-07-01 10:25 pm (UTC)
I don't see how people can stand to have nails that long. Just bugs me.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-01 10:45 pm (UTC)
It does not make typing easy. Tried it for prom once and ripped them off within 3 days. LOL. That was a LONG time ago. But I think if mine were that pretty, I'd just dictate to someone what to write for me so I woudln't have to damage my pretty nails. I'm such a girl.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: shelllynn
2005-07-01 10:27 pm (UTC)
i never had nails that long.. but i do miss going to get them done 2 a month... just filled and painted.. it made me feel good about me.. money is tight so i have icky nails that i tend to pick at... thanks for sharing the picture though... smiles
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-01 10:48 pm (UTC)
If I had a LOT of money I'd get them done all the time I'm sure. Last time was for prom. ;) Maybe I'll get to have long nails and play someone who gets cool manicures like that in a play/movie/commercial sometime soon.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: m_buggie
2005-07-01 10:41 pm (UTC)
It's funny to see women with nails that long try to do things like write or button their pants.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-01 10:50 pm (UTC)
Seriously. LOL.

But look at how pretty they are!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dawrightvariety
2005-07-01 11:25 pm (UTC)
HA!
it's like polly pocket but asain
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-01 11:28 pm (UTC)
Dude, that's awesome. :) I always wanted a little mini servant to do my bidding.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bloody_kisser
2005-07-02 02:27 am (UTC)
I want to marry him...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-02 02:27 am (UTC)
Isn't he a little small? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-07-02 03:08 am (UTC)

You don't own me ;)

I've been following your LJ for a little while (found a random comment of yours in someone else's) & holy, but you seem to attract a host of er, for want of a more polite term, sycophants. Don't get me wrong, cos some aren't, & are also really interesting, but lots most definitely ARE. And tell me if you don't *like* this aspect of keeping your LJ! Hey it's OK! But I do think that toying with suckers is a bit detached & cynical.

I've generally enjoyed your posts. I liked your amusing thread with theslaughtered on pubic hair. He's a sweet & smart fellow.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-02 03:09 am (UTC)

Re: You don't own me ;)

HAHA. You are theslaughtered. You're cute. ;)

Psychophants/ What are those?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2005-07-02 08:13 am (UTC)

I bet that guy's handy for detail work.

Be careful not to squish him!    ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-02 09:21 pm (UTC)

Re: I bet that guy's handy for detail work.

He's a very talented little artist. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: aprillesundae
2005-07-02 09:20 pm (UTC)
so that's how they do that! it's all starting to slowly come together now.

thanks for solving this mystery!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-02 09:45 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! ;) It's really quite beautiful, I think. I've been wanting to get mynails done ever since I posted it. LOL. I'm so vain, I probably think this post is about me...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lynphoenyx
2005-07-04 08:41 pm (UTC)
Nice nails..couldn't have them at my job :D I'm more interested in the background noise...what movie was it?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-04 08:51 pm (UTC)
What do you do again?

And it was like Dracula: A Virgins Diary? Or something to that effect... Something about Dracula, a virgin, and HEAVY on the AWESOME ballet. :) You'd love it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2005-07-07 08:49 am (UTC)

Nails.

Was that a real pic? lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-07-07 10:57 pm (UTC)

Re: Nails.

I'm sure part of it. :) I'm sure it was just photoshopped but it's damn good.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)