?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This made me smile. :) - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

This made me smile. :) [Jun. 5th, 2005|07:56 pm]
randomposting
[mood |disappointeddisappointed]
[music |The Tony's -- The Light at the Piazza.. but I don't like it. :( Why did this win?]


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: nyguen9
2005-06-05 05:55 pm (UTC)
And it so makes me afraid.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 12:16 am (UTC)
Really? *blink* It's cute!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: huh_uh_bob
2005-06-05 06:11 pm (UTC)
lol that would make a great friend...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 12:24 am (UTC)
Don't you want to cuddle it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: hymn
2005-06-05 06:23 pm (UTC)
that freaks me out
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 12:24 am (UTC)
Really? I think it's sweet.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: deederiti
2005-06-05 06:27 pm (UTC)
i can't see it...::tear::
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 12:25 am (UTC)
*blink* Really? But it's Photobucket.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: benneh_boy3
2005-06-05 06:32 pm (UTC)
it looks like an aye-aye from Madagascar

here's an evil looking one:
(Reply) (Thread)
From: greensmock
2005-06-05 06:54 pm (UTC)
BAHAHAH that guy is amazing... unfortunately, he kind of looks like the ones that are about the size of my hand, making him much less impressive and much more absurd. Tell me if he is supposed to be larger?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: theslaughtered
2005-06-05 06:42 pm (UTC)
I skipped reading your last entry for this??? WHy are you dissapointed?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 12:28 am (UTC)
lol.. you don't like this? I think it's cute.

I was dissapointed by the tony winner for best music.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: _fabulae
2005-06-05 06:54 pm (UTC)
CUTE!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 12:36 am (UTC)
Right? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: synthiacat
2005-06-05 07:36 pm (UTC)
Oh my gosh! He's so adorable! Look at that face. I just want to snuggle him.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 12:42 am (UTC)
Yay! Me tooooo. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dominatrixcat
2005-06-05 07:38 pm (UTC)
awwww a poof ball with a face!!!!
its cute!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 12:44 am (UTC)
Right!? Doesn't it look like an Ewok's cousin?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: thisand_that
2005-06-05 09:50 pm (UTC)

yay!

you win for that picture!!!
smile. its good for your soul.

=)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 01:01 am (UTC)

Re: yay!

:) I did. Just now.

I love winning!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lis4loser
2005-06-05 11:32 pm (UTC)
hello, little one
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 01:09 am (UTC)
Isn't he/she sooo sweet?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2005-06-06 01:41 am (UTC)
I dont think it is an aye aye cos it has no ears...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2005-06-06 01:50 am (UTC)
In fact it is a pygmy marmoset!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: m_buggie
2005-06-06 09:33 am (UTC)
For some reason he reminds me of an Ewok.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 09:46 am (UTC)
YAY! I said that too. :) I'm glad someone's on my Ewok side.

Oh, and I still need to read a friends Star Wars fic, I was SO busy this weekend.

Thanks for reminding me with the Ewok reference, I hope she won't mind that I suck and such!

I will get to that after reading emails, and going to play with my kid and such.. damn. I will get to it!! *writes on hand*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: et_blackbird
2005-06-06 09:38 am (UTC)
Love animals in all their shapes and sizes.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 09:48 am (UTC)
Me too. :)

Unless you;re including insects/bugs, etc.

I'm not SUCH a fan of bees, but only because I'm deathly allergic.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2005-06-06 11:52 am (UTC)
oh so so so precious... so cute... looks like a lemur... but i cannot see if it has a tail :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-06-06 01:00 pm (UTC)
It's a Pygmy Marmoset, and I love it. I want to cuddle it. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>