?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Have you done anything stupid lately? - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Have you done anything stupid lately? [May. 2nd, 2005|07:23 pm]
randomposting
[mood |stupid]
[music |Nanny 911]

Yeah... so I did. ;)

I thought I'd share... I was putting some things away in the top of the closet, and I dropped a spray bottle. Picked it up and squeezed it by accident, and sprayed it all over my hair.

What was it, you ask?

Oh, weed killer.

Super.


Your turn. ;)
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: thisand_that
2005-05-02 05:21 pm (UTC)

i was parking at target, and got distracted by my mother, insted of hitting the break i hit the gass and the car went over the curb...we got a ...few... *strange* looks. and my mother fliped out when i said "opps, wrong button"

=)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 06:36 pm (UTC)
LOL. Haha. You didn't hit any small children in strollers or anything though, si ti was okay?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: soleil_glorieux
2005-05-02 05:22 pm (UTC)
ooh fun. does that do anything bad to your hair in general (like turn it green or cause it to fall out? ;) )

..i've done plenty of stupid things in my day, and when i can think of a suitable one, i will certainly recomment. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 06:40 pm (UTC)
I washed itlike three times immediately. We'll see what happens to it. LOL. So far it's okay. I'm worried though.

And I'm looking forward to reading it. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lickedastopsign
2005-05-02 05:36 pm (UTC)
a few months back i was curling my hair with the curling iron and my nose was FREEZING!! so i put the curling up by my nose to warm it up a bit and ended up banging it on my lip and i had a big burn of my upper lip for a few days. everyone seemed to think i was an idiot.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 06:42 pm (UTC)
Oooh! OWW. That sucks.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deeperbobcat
2005-05-02 05:39 pm (UTC)
Ummm, I stupidly agreed to run the London marathon next year, but I'll do it.

;)

How are ya by the way?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 06:43 pm (UTC)
Oooh! Exciting!

Doing pretty good. Getting some of the house in order, and might be buying my own house if the one a few houses down goes for sale. I'm so excited.

How are you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: cromulent
2005-05-02 05:44 pm (UTC)
This happened about a year ago, but it's probably the stupidest thing I've ever done. I took a shower with my watch on and it was completely wet so I decided to dry it by putting it in the microwave. And it's an electric watch, so yeah that was very stupid because now it doesn't work. Obviously.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 06:44 pm (UTC)
LAME! What a bummer. :(

It didn't explode or anything, did it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: santiagodr_j
2005-05-02 06:00 pm (UTC)
Oral in a church, while the archbishop was giving mass.

I am going to hell.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: lickedastopsign
2005-05-02 06:36 pm (UTC)
i dont believe it.

i dont believe it at all.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: geoffrey_lli
2005-05-02 06:45 pm (UTC)
A) I walked into a door. Twice. Once coming in and once going out.
B) Someone asked me where I bought my jeans and I loked and her and thought: Is that a song?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 07:09 pm (UTC)
LOL. Both great.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: nyguen9
2005-05-02 06:48 pm (UTC)
Around last christmas I was starting to see this guy. We went to his house and of course I had to play wiht his dog *nice lab puppy*.

I'm playing tug with it and I smack myself in the face when the dog let go. I busted my lip and got blood everywhere. So now he forever brings it up like a prat.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 07:10 pm (UTC)
LOL. What a great story. Are you guys still seeing each other? It'd be a great wedding story.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: m_buggie
2005-05-02 06:57 pm (UTC)
Once upon a time, my boyfriend of that era invited me to meet his parents. His mother was so excited that she waxed all the floors in the house. After dinner he and I started goofing around, chasing each other about the house, wearing socks on newly waxed floors.
I turned a sharp corner. My feet flew out from under me. I still have a scar on my chin and his parents still have a blood stain in their foyer.
Yeah.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 07:13 pm (UTC)
Oh my God! OH NO! Did you have to go to the hospital?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: pennylanelives
2005-05-02 08:07 pm (UTC)
once i made one of my best friends a chocolate cake for his birthday... and he's allergic to chocolate.

i have better ones, i'm sure. i'll think of one and re-comment.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 08:19 pm (UTC)
LOL. Nice.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 09:17 pm (UTC)
How did it go? That rules. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2005-05-02 09:00 pm (UTC)
When I was a kid, I got hit in the head by a (small) log once, playing a really dumb game with my cousin. It hurt like CRAP, and left a temporary red log-shaped mark on my forehead.

And the worst part is, I invented the game. >_<
 
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 09:19 pm (UTC)
You posted this a lot... lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 10:15 pm (UTC)
Oh. My. God.

Your pooooooor parents.

You're so lucky you're alive.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: benneh_boy3
2005-05-02 10:10 pm (UTC)
Dressed in my Superman costume, I jumped off a 4 metre high retaining wall (sorry, I only know Metric, you silly Americans!), head first, into a cement floor when I was 4 or 5 years old.

I nearly died. Haha. I just wanted to fly like Superman :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 10:15 pm (UTC)
Oooh. Now I know your other name.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2005-05-02 10:19 pm (UTC)
when my sister was about 3 or 4 she stated to climb this ladder going up to where my dad was working on the roof so my dad yells to me to get her off and so i got grab her but just then my brother gets off the buss so i instictively turn around and because i was weak, i dropped my sister about 5 rungs onto a cement brick.

i have more but...yeah. ill save them for later.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-05-02 10:23 pm (UTC)
OMG. Wow. Was she okay? Did your parents freak the hell out?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>