?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Icky, but interesting none the less. - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Icky, but interesting none the less. [Apr. 29th, 2005|10:05 pm]
randomposting
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[music |silence is golden]

Testicles in the News: In February, Amanda Monti, 24, of
Birkenhead, England, was sentenced to 30 months in jail for
ripping off one of her ex-boyfriend's testicles with her bare hands
in a rage over his refusal to have sex. (According to witnesses,
Monti briefly hid the testicle in her mouth, but a friend retrieved it
and handed it back to the man, saying, "That's yours.")
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: etherealprimate
2005-04-29 08:14 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pennylanelives
2005-04-29 08:27 pm (UTC)
(i love your avatar)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: pennylanelives
2005-04-29 08:26 pm (UTC)
whore-eh! that's awesome/awful. what a bitch/poor guy.

i want to say this is awful and horrible... but being female, it's pretty funny to me. hope he had a muscly, hot girlfriend to kick his ex's ass.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-29 08:56 pm (UTC)
Right? I can only imagine the winces, and whimpers this will cause from the mail Randomreaders, but I had to laugh. And then shudder on his behalf.

Lorena strikes again. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: letusnowpachang
2005-04-29 08:38 pm (UTC)
Haha oh Jesus!

Hello there :) Ben *(benneh_boy3) told me that you rock, and you're funny, and that I should add you :D Isn't that nice of him? Haha. So... through his advice... may I add you lovey? :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-29 09:01 pm (UTC)
I'm sure Jesus winced when he read this one too. ;)


And yes, by all means! :) I shall add you in return of course. Bare with me if it takes a couple of days. I'm coming down with something, and I ususally just stick to my email when that's up. I look forward to reading your future contributions though. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: huh_uh_bob
2005-04-29 09:00 pm (UTC)
hahaha... (According to witnesses,
Monti briefly hid the testicle in her mouth, but a friend retrieved it
and handed it back to the man, saying, "That's yours.")


poor guy
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-29 09:01 pm (UTC)
I know. And now people from all over are laughing at his pain. I almost feel guilty.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-30 11:26 am (UTC)
I know. That's the way to start the morning, isn't it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snapes_mistress
2005-04-29 09:49 pm (UTC)
Oh.

My.

GOD!!!!

That's nasty, unbelievable, and cringe-inducing... but somehow damned amusing. I'm so wrong for that. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-30 11:28 am (UTC)
I know. Me too. Maybe it's because we're Harry Potter fans? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: cnsprcyprsskit
2005-04-29 10:16 pm (UTC)
being a guy...

*cringes*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-30 11:29 am (UTC)
I cringed on your behalf too.. in between laughing, and staring. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2005-04-29 11:01 pm (UTC)

Talk about coercion!

Sorta counter-productive, eh?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-30 11:31 am (UTC)

Re: Talk about coercion!

Rather... except she didn't pull a full Loreena Bobbit.. I mean.. you can still have sex with one testicle, but don't you think with all the bleeding and pain, it'd be a little hard to get up?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2005-04-29 11:12 pm (UTC)
ohhhhhhhhhhhhh! owwwwww! geeez, no babies for him. ooooh
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-30 11:32 am (UTC)
You can have babies with one, I'm pretty sure...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: santiagodr_j
2005-04-29 11:33 pm (UTC)
No Fucking Way!

*shock*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-30 11:35 am (UTC)
I mean, that's some strong teeth...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2005-04-30 01:24 am (UTC)
*crosses leg* remind me to have sex with my next girlfriend if i get one


also donate blood! i'ts a great way to get high or drunk really fast
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-30 12:07 pm (UTC)
lol, I passed out last time I donated blood, so they told me not too anymore.

And yes, have sex to save your testicles... ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2005-04-30 01:49 am (UTC)
Hmm, I didn't hear about that in the news here, but Birkenhead is a really rough area of Liverpool...

She sounds insane though, I mean, fancy putting a torn-off testicle in your mouth...eww!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-30 12:08 pm (UTC)
For sure. Icky.

I'm surprised you didn't hear about it, I got it an a news email thing.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dominatrixcat
2005-04-30 09:18 am (UTC)
wow, definately amusing, i mean usually guys arent against having sex, and it really isnt hard to get a guy going...unless he's gay, but for her to rip off his testicle wow, thats one psychobitch, thats why they invented vibrators, and sometimes those are better then the real thing lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-30 12:17 pm (UTC)
lol, I think he might have been scared of her.

And as to vibrators, I've never tried one. Need to work on that. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: flawed_sanity
2005-04-30 09:34 am (UTC)

OMFG

uhh..

There is more than just sexual frustration that is wrong with this girl..jeez.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-30 12:20 pm (UTC)

Re: OMFG

Right? I mean.. definitely some issues. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: afropunk629
2005-04-30 09:35 am (UTC)
You know, I can't tell which one is worse: her tearing off his testicle, or him not wanting to have sex. Actually, I think the former, but the latter is fuckin weird. I mean, if she's getting really, really insistent, then just have sex. God.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flawed_sanity
2005-04-30 09:42 am (UTC)

he was skurred???

maybe she was really really abusive during sex...if she is the type to tear off a testicle, one can only imagine what sex with her is like.

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>