?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Insult. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Insult. [Apr. 11th, 2005|11:04 pm]
randomposting
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |chatting]

If life was a movie, hed be listed in the credits as 'Man at bus stop'.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: benneh_boy3
2005-04-11 09:03 pm (UTC)
Who would?

(Yay, first!)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: cnsprcyprsskit
2005-04-11 09:56 pm (UTC)
teh omg frost pist
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: hotbroccoli435
2005-04-11 09:04 pm (UTC)
God?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-11 10:52 pm (UTC)
*blink* God's the guy at the bus stop? I was thinking more along the lines of Forrest Gump..

but it was really just something that amused me. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: santiagodr_j
2005-04-11 09:11 pm (UTC)
yeah, who? Oh great one.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-11 10:52 pm (UTC)
You. ;)

jk.

I liked it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: afropunk629
2005-04-11 09:21 pm (UTC)
You thought you were the star of your own sit-com. Turns out you were an extra in that guy down the hall's show.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-11 10:53 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!!!
HAHAHAHA!!!!!!!

That's AWESOME!!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: noblestride
2005-04-11 09:24 pm (UTC)
And what? she would be listed as 'woman crossing the street'?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-11 10:54 pm (UTC)
Who she?

What you talking 'bout Willis!?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: barcodegurl
2005-04-11 09:26 pm (UTC)
YAY, last comment! for now!

omg!!!!!!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-11 10:54 pm (UTC)
Alas. You have been foiled.

Whatever will you do?

Keep posting until you really ARE the last commenter?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2005-04-11 09:48 pm (UTC)

Pretty cold.

On the positive side, at least it's better than "Truck Stop Janitor".
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-11 10:58 pm (UTC)

Re: Pretty cold.

I guess.

Depending on where the bus is going...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: kiwioverture
2005-04-11 09:54 pm (UTC)
Oh, you mean, Jesus.

Yea, he's usually good for a game of Ultimate Frisbee.

I dig his sandals.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-11 10:59 pm (UTC)
He's a really good kisser too.

Me and Jesus really hit it off well.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2005-04-12 08:31 am (UTC)
hahah, thats awesome. you find the most random stuff, but i guess it comes with the trade right?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-15 09:42 am (UTC)
Pretty much. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: tabithas_ghost
2005-04-12 12:19 pm (UTC)
What if, in the film of life, you turned out to be a character on the TV show the movie characters were watching?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-15 09:43 am (UTC)
Wouldn'y surprise me one bit.

That's thinking on some deeper layers, there.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flawed_sanity
2005-04-12 01:21 pm (UTC)
my name would show up as the janitor.

haha.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: lickedastopsign
2005-04-12 04:15 pm (UTC)
ooo that is soo deep! me likey!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-15 09:53 am (UTC)
I'm glad! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2005-04-12 05:33 pm (UTC)
really i thought the whole thing is about mr guy who did a lot of the old horror movies like the birds and such um what his name darn it i forgot >< and i watch his movies a lot too hmmm fat man kind of very famous... argue... is not dead ... can't remember >
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-15 09:54 am (UTC)
Alfred Hitchcock. And isnt' he dead? I was pretty sure he was. My favorite of his is North by Northwest.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)