?

Log in

No account? Create an account
10,000!!!!! - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

10,000!!!!! [Apr. 10th, 2005|12:06 pm]
randomposting
[mood |proud]
[music |Boom Boom Boom Boom.]

Do pyromaniacs wear blazers?
linkReply

Comments:
From: hymn
2005-04-10 10:19 am (UTC)
first comment
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hymn
2005-04-10 10:19 am (UTC)
YAY!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: slapthatdonkey
2005-04-10 10:36 am (UTC)
lol! oh, I hope so!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 10:38 am (UTC)
Wouldn't that be great? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: xojessiebearxo
2005-04-10 11:23 am (UTC)
Heyyy I thought i would comment for u since i dont know u and i guess i can get to know u
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 11:59 am (UTC)
Cool. :) Feel free to add me. I post every day if I can.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: docguidums
2005-04-10 11:41 am (UTC)
i myself am a pyro.. and i wear blazers sometimes... yes we burn things for the hell of it... and if burning ourselves happens.. it just makes the experience more memorable.. in a painful sort of way...
heh.. i was supposed to take classes......
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 12:03 pm (UTC)
Wow, really? Have you ever burned a building or anything or do you just like watching fires in fireplaces and candles, or what?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: jubajr
2005-04-10 01:06 pm (UTC)

Yes

But only if their Hot Pants are in the wash.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 02:57 pm (UTC)

Re: Yes

HAHA! Fantastic. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: busterfriendly
2005-04-10 01:21 pm (UTC)

I do!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 03:08 pm (UTC)
Cool! Do you prefer warm colors?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: tjousk
2005-04-10 01:21 pm (UTC)
mmmm, fire.

*reads back*

Naah, I don't think I like fire enough to burn to death, 'though I have at times enjoyed being burnt a little...

*runs off and hides*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 03:10 pm (UTC)
I like melted wax being poured on...

well, yes...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: armageddon7133
2005-04-10 01:44 pm (UTC)

pyromania 101

where did u hear that?
i know alot of pyromaniacs and none of them wear blazers. we dress mostly in black. like sweatshirts and stuff. by the way, the best part of pyromania is when something explodes. for example, cans of axe, which also make nice flame-throwers. burning our selves dose happen *thinking of yesterday* but not on purpose. and, at least my friends and i, would rather live to burn again another day than burn to death.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: docguidums
2005-04-10 01:46 pm (UTC)

Re: pyromania 101

duct tape the spray down and just toss the damned thing
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2005-04-10 04:31 pm (UTC)
what? i dont get it
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 04:47 pm (UTC)
Nevermind. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 05:38 pm (UTC)
Wow! That'd be some painful anal sex indeed I think.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allboutchesse
2005-04-10 08:01 pm (UTC)
Current music: Boom Boom Boom Boom.


know that seems kinky or it could be..

nevermind me, I am werid.. lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 08:46 pm (UTC)
It's the most fun song! It is sexy.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: noblestride
2005-04-10 08:31 pm (UTC)
Of course we do!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 09:17 pm (UTC)
You're one too!?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: heypretty
2005-04-10 08:44 pm (UTC)

???

?u posted in my journal saying it was abandoned...but you should really take a look at the user info...cuz you would notice i actually updated yesterday. And update a couple times a week....

I just lock it, so just friends can see it...

but i just thought ur comment was...odd...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-10 09:24 pm (UTC)

Re: ???

Ahh, I don't have the time to check the user info. :) I'd never have time to post anything if I checked it each time...

Glad you didn't abandon your journal though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: prairieflower
2005-04-10 10:22 pm (UTC)
ROFL. Probably.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cherrydust
2005-04-14 12:20 pm (UTC)
blazers are prolly part of their everyday wordrobe...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-15 11:39 am (UTC)
:) What color do you think?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)