?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Danger danger? [Apr. 2nd, 2005|01:29 pm]
randomposting
[mood |soresore]
[music |My friend and I chatting.]

What happens if you put this side up face down while popping microwave popcorn?
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: bloody_kisser
2005-04-02 11:49 am (UTC)

First! :-D

Maybe it implodes instead of popping?
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hymn
2005-04-02 11:52 am (UTC)

Re: First! :-D

i'd like to see that
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: barcodegurl
2005-04-02 12:14 pm (UTC)
i hope this doesnt ruin the fun:

http://asmallvictory.net/archives/006298.html
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bloody_kisser
2005-04-02 12:17 pm (UTC)
My stone age computer won't load it, what is it?

WHAT IS IT?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: flawed_sanity
2005-04-02 01:44 pm (UTC)

memories........

it's just a dud right...just sits there...one side of the bag has the butter ..ermm..imitation oil stuff ..

i dunno..

but on a more serious note..never..NEVER...try to boil an egg in a coffee cup full of water in the microwave...

i tried that when i was a youngin...lol..and got in trouble..it cracked the top of the microwave..and that was back in the days when microwaves had just come out and cost a lot more than they do today.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-02 04:57 pm (UTC)

Re: memories........

Whoooops.

Whatmade you think to do that?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: m_buggie
2005-04-02 02:00 pm (UTC)
Oh damn it...now I really want popcorn...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-02 05:00 pm (UTC)
Sorry. I'm a bitch.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2005-04-02 02:00 pm (UTC)
nothing...i tried.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-02 06:01 pm (UTC)
Well, now I know. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2005-04-02 02:28 pm (UTC)
crap ya know what ya owe me a new mirco wave my caught on fire
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-02 06:08 pm (UTC)
*blink* Nuh uhh!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: findingmelmo
2005-04-02 03:21 pm (UTC)
the world ends AND your popcorn burns...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-02 07:31 pm (UTC)
In that order?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2005-04-02 05:06 pm (UTC)

"What happens if...?"

It creates a rift in the space-time continuum.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-02 08:21 pm (UTC)

Re: "What happens if...?"

That's totally what I was thinking.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: allboutchesse
2005-04-02 08:39 pm (UTC)

Darn!

I just made some.. It was the right side up! lol..

I wonder what would happend?.. Ok, I will make a deal with you. the next time I make popcorn, I will do it..

if, by chance someone told you. let me know. so I dont fuck up a bag of popcorn or anything else.. lol..

....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-02 08:51 pm (UTC)

Re: Darn!

Someone told me nothing happened. Someone else told me that it just takes longer to cook.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2005-04-02 10:18 pm (UTC)
instant death. the whole universe will just implode. hehe, what if the popcorn just un-unpopped. thated be weird.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-02 10:20 pm (UTC)
How would popcorn unpop?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: dolphin_on_rye
2005-04-02 11:18 pm (UTC)

one word . . .

death
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-02 11:40 pm (UTC)

Re: one word . . .

I don't know about that...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ewangirl5
2005-04-04 01:59 pm (UTC)
Just what happened when I cut my mattress tag... I was arrested, gee thanks! Now you can pay my bail!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-04 03:30 pm (UTC)
*sigh*

I'll pay your bail if you pay for my paid account? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: afropunk629
2005-04-07 07:01 pm (UTC)
When you put the popcorn bag upside down, you make me angry.
And when I'm angry, Mr. Bigglesworth gets upset.
And when Mr. Bigglesworth get's upset, PEOPLE DIE!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-04-07 07:07 pm (UTC)
LOL!

Fantastic. I haven't had any Austin Powers in my life for mooooonths.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)