?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Is it just me? - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Is it just me? [Mar. 19th, 2005|11:59 am]
randomposting
[mood |hungryhungry]
[music |Mr. Rogers Neighborhood]


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: myfeetaresmall
2005-03-19 09:58 am (UTC)
what is going on? not good to look at after drinkin the previous night..
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 10:08 am (UTC)
lol, exactly.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: you_failed_me
2005-03-19 10:07 am (UTC)
i thought i was scrowling (sp?) too fast at first.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 10:10 am (UTC)
hehe. I imagine that'll be the response alot!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: etherealprimate
2005-03-19 10:12 am (UTC)
Eh, I'd still do her ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 10:14 am (UTC)
Well, you know you're pretty when you have extra body parts and people still want you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flawed_sanity
2005-03-19 10:15 am (UTC)

bloody hell

lmfao ....i was at work dozing off and half asleep when i clicked on this..thought my eyes were crossing and making her look funny...things tend to merge together when I'm falling asleep...and after several attempts to focus my eyes and wake up I realized this was a person with four eyes...haha.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 10:19 am (UTC)

Re: bloody hell

*grin* You're welcome.

Your boss can thank me for waking you up.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: soleil_glorieux
2005-03-19 10:19 am (UTC)
makes me dizzy!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 10:20 am (UTC)
Me too. I had to share.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bloody_kisser
2005-03-19 10:43 am (UTC)
::Humps::

Lol.

Oh well, she's still very pretty. And isn't it personality that counts? :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 11:00 am (UTC)
Well, she has two mouths.. I mean that opens up a whole bunch of other opportunities, doesn't it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: luludi
2005-03-19 11:00 am (UTC)
Frankly, I don't see anything at all wrong. What's the joke?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 11:01 am (UTC)
LOL! You rule!!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: unpaidartist
2005-03-19 11:54 am (UTC)
That definitely makes me feel like I've just gotten home from a hard night of drinking, everything's spinning, and then a cute asian girl looks at me and I can't look at her straight cuz her face is jumping around in my vision. Kinda like the way the numbers on an alarm clock jostle in the dark when you're chewing on something crunchy.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 11:55 am (UTC)
I don't think I've ever noticed that. I'll have to chew on something crunch in bed sometime now...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2005-03-19 12:16 pm (UTC)
oh how the future will look, mmhmmm wait if she has 2 mouths does that mean twice the complain ablitiys?! when she gets mad?! ><
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 12:33 pm (UTC)
Wow.. See, I was thinking it'd be cool because she could do her own harmonies while singing..

plus it opens up a lot of other kinds of options too...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: dogmeatnyc
2005-03-19 02:15 pm (UTC)
does she have two of everything?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 02:19 pm (UTC)
Makes one wonder, doesn't it? *raises brow*

But she only has one nose...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: sarah_kittiekat
2005-03-19 02:36 pm (UTC)
whoooaaaa, for a second, i thot i was high
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 04:27 pm (UTC)
I know, right?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: x_mac_attack_x
2005-03-19 02:45 pm (UTC)
thats sooo trippy. at first i thought i scrolled too fast then i went back and wasilke whaaattt. i just dont get it. it's crazy.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 04:28 pm (UTC)
I think it's cool, yo!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: hymn
2005-03-19 02:57 pm (UTC)
i thought there was something wrong with my eyes. THANKS A LOT!!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 04:28 pm (UTC)
Anytime, bebe. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: kimm_919
2005-03-19 03:07 pm (UTC)
ahh i thought i was scrolling too fast, but then i went back and whoa!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 04:29 pm (UTC)
Isn't she like a rocking sci fi character?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2005-03-19 03:50 pm (UTC)
It is computer generated!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-03-19 04:30 pm (UTC)
You don't say. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>