?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Anyone have a lozenge? - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Anyone have a lozenge? [Nov. 19th, 2008|11:46 pm]
randomposting
[mood |sicksick]
[music |Shrek 3, the Rapunzel/Charming musical section]

Sorry about the delay, folks. I'm siiiiiiick. *sniffle*



Photobucket

And hahaha. Whooops.



http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=46VI9dJh568&feature=user

There you have a Howcast. :) How to Iron a Dress shirt. :)


Hope you're all keeping healthy, and what not. :) Much lurve, to you all.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2008-11-20 05:50 am (UTC)
Store Sign...
You're doing it wrong!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 06:36 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thecolourclear
2008-11-20 05:51 am (UTC)
aren't the e and the x photoshopped on?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: harmonic_motion
2008-11-20 06:42 am (UTC)
I think you're right...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: somafeysuicides
2008-11-20 06:14 am (UTC)
KIDSEXCHANGE: Cos mommy wanted a girl better

Sorries you're sick, I don't know what happened to me earlier but all of a sudden I was so tired I could NOT move but I couldn't sleep either, it was horrible.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 06:41 pm (UTC)
UGH! I know exactly how you feel!!! This, whatever it is is very very nasty. I've got a bad fever and I keep sweating andgetting cold, and then sweating more and it's this teeeerrible combination of hellish sickness.

I haven't been able to eat anything, except for some toast yesterday. I guess this is a new diet plan for me. lol.

And aww.. Some day Iw ant a girl, too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: babyhoneyko
2008-11-20 06:34 am (UTC)
Royal LOL

You would think someone would have spotted this beforehand!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 06:35 pm (UTC)
I know, right? LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: harmonic_motion
2008-11-20 06:41 am (UTC)
But it's really Kids Exchange, right? So if you don't like the kids you have, you can exchange them? Right?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 06:35 pm (UTC)
Exactly. I trade Little Random out all the time. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: diner
2008-11-20 07:17 am (UTC)
Noessss get better!

Kid Exchange eh? What if you just want to return one?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 06:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks love. No go so far. :(

And I believe they'll buy them off of you for about 30-35% of what they intend to sell the child for.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jehannamama
2008-11-20 09:20 am (UTC)
(((hugs)))
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 10:42 pm (UTC)
*HUGS*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: popsimon
2008-11-20 09:30 am (UTC)
me too,

get well soon!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 10:58 pm (UTC)
You too, hon! *hugs* Thank you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nebris
2008-11-20 11:29 am (UTC)

Kid Sex Change

Never too early to start. =)

Feel better, babe. xoxox

~M~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 10:55 pm (UTC)

Re: Kid Sex Change

lol. ;)

And thanks love. Trying. *hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladyjaja
2008-11-20 12:29 pm (UTC)
i have some vague memory of going there as a kid....then there was darkness.....then when i woke up i felt different, and mom had all these new rules....
weird memory........






:P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 06:35 pm (UTC)
LOL! HAHAHAA. =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2008-11-20 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thayt reminded me of a brilliant way to fold t-shirts. I do it all the time now and it is fun!
http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=dIeGfSP19Ck&NR=1
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 10:55 pm (UTC)
Oooh, interesting. I might try that. I learned the Urban Outfitters way when I worked there years ago and have been doing it that way ever since.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2008-11-20 01:53 pm (UTC)
oh sickness is no good, I'm right there with you.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 06:39 pm (UTC)
*Hugs* I hope you're feeling better?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ex_theglaiv
2008-11-20 08:40 pm (UTC)
get better soon. Or refer to icon.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 06:37 pm (UTC)
LOL. Thanks love. I'm trying. This is like the cold/flu of doom. I've got like a 102 fever right now, and I'm just shaaaaking. I keep going in and out of sleep and I can't focus on any books. That's really weird for me. This is poopy.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: christinaathena
2008-11-21 04:36 am (UTC)
Okay, that's wrong on two levels. Kids Exchange sounds like some place where you can exchange your kids if you want different ones. And Kid Sex Change, well ... that's just amusing.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 06:43 pm (UTC)
LOL right? ;) It's a double wtf, pic. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theprimrosepath
2008-11-21 04:37 am (UTC)
The only thing funnier than seeing that sign for the first time was showing it to my husband tonight and watching the slow facial expression progression from confusion (um...why's that funny?) to shocked realization to hysterical laughter. Awesome. :)

Feel better!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-11-21 06:43 pm (UTC)
LOL! Yay!!! Glad I could share the laughs. ;)


And thanks darling. No go so far, but trying my damndest.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>