?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm tricky. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I'm tricky. [Aug. 10th, 2008|05:23 pm]
randomposting
[mood |blahblah]
[music |Shrek 2]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Sooo cool. Caption contest.


http://www.glumbert.com/media/cardtrick

And a cardtrick.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: vdkapenguin
2008-08-10 10:37 pm (UTC)
Wow. I want that butterfly on a t-shirt.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-10 10:38 pm (UTC)
It is most definitely the most hardcore photoshopped butterfly in the world.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lindyleighphoto
2008-08-10 10:38 pm (UTC)
Cirque De Soleil does Lion King!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-10 10:40 pm (UTC)
LOL. Love it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: docjeff
2008-08-10 10:39 pm (UTC)
I can't even think of a caption for that one. That is the wildest image I've seen in a month of Sundays :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-10 10:48 pm (UTC)
lol, nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kulczar
2008-08-10 10:46 pm (UTC)
-"Silence of the...HOLY SHIT, ITS A TIGER!!!"

*Apologies...i've just finished reading, and then watching, "Silence of the Lambs".*

- Who knew the butterfly was such a hardcore Mizzu (University of MO) fan. Go TIGERS!! I did a tailgate party at a Mizzu vs. Nebraska Football game once...super fun times!

- In retrospect, Cindy the Butterfly, wished she hadn't caved to peer pressure by getting the cliche tiger tattoo.

and that is all
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-10 10:48 pm (UTC)
LOL. SO AWESOME. Love them both. =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladyjaja
2008-08-10 11:11 pm (UTC)
Betty the butterfly: A product of interratial marriage.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-10 11:12 pm (UTC)
LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sleepygirl18
2008-08-11 12:08 am (UTC)
The Monarch has his hands in many sinister soups. Curse you Dr. Venture!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-11 12:11 am (UTC)
LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: christinaathena
2008-08-11 12:23 am (UTC)
Genetic engineering gone mad! Mad, I tell you!

The most amazing part of this picture is that the lion's face is life size.

Edited at 2008-08-11 12:23 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-11 12:24 am (UTC)
LOL. F'ng SCARY!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heywood417
2008-08-11 01:48 am (UTC)
Rawr.....*flit flit*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-11 01:49 am (UTC)
hehe, cuuute. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: amazingadrian
2008-08-11 01:51 am (UTC)
Someone in the national wildlife refuge was overcompensating for something...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-11 01:51 am (UTC)
LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: somafeysuicides
2008-08-11 02:13 am (UTC)
-You should see the FRONT side!!!

-It's grrrrreat!

-Collect them all!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-11 02:14 am (UTC)
LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: monicarnsg
2008-08-11 02:42 am (UTC)
No caption, but that is so freaking cool!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-11 02:44 am (UTC)
Wish it was real.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: madbard
2008-08-11 02:51 am (UTC)
It's ... the...

BUTTERFLY OF THE TIGER!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-11 02:52 am (UTC)
LOL. Oh god. That song's going to be in my head for the next week and I blame you. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: tjoel2
2008-08-11 03:02 am (UTC)
Bring it on bitch! Crouching tiger hidden dragon my ass.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-11 03:13 am (UTC)
haha. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: valerie81
2008-08-11 06:56 pm (UTC)
Cool picture!

Hmm, a caption..."Fluttery and fierce"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-12 02:37 am (UTC)
Niice. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ellensparkleyes
2008-08-11 08:52 pm (UTC)
omg! i totally wanna be tattooed on that butterfly's ass!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-08-12 02:37 am (UTC)
Right?! LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>