?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Coasters & Cards. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Coasters & Cards. [Jun. 23rd, 2008|11:58 am]
randomposting
[mood |sadsad]
[music |Star Wars Lego game]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




A caption contest to start you off. :)

http://glumbert.com/media/rollerscream

And a reporter on a rollercoaster. It's funny. :) She's a bit of a screamer. I love the ".... I don't like it." Hahaha!

ETA:

http://www.voanews.com/english/Entertainment/2008-06-23-voa12.cfm

George Carlin has passed away from heart failure. Man, that sucks. :(
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: monicarnsg
2008-06-23 05:00 pm (UTC)
"I knew we shouldn't have moved into a house of cards!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 05:01 pm (UTC)
LOL. Awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-06-23 05:16 pm (UTC)
parents deny drug use is increasing among the under 12s
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 05:17 pm (UTC)
LOL! Haha!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jenniferline
2008-06-23 05:25 pm (UTC)
For someone who gets a bit rubber-legged about heights, I really love those crazy, loopy rollercoasters. But I learned my lesson about not wearing earrings with posts while riding after I had them hammered into my neck by a jerky coaster at Hershey Park one year. Ouch! ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 05:28 pm (UTC)
Eeep! Owwy!! I never got my ears pierced so I can't relate.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: madbard
2008-06-23 05:33 pm (UTC)
"We're tired of your shit. Prepare to die." they said to Alice.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 05:34 pm (UTC)
LOL :) Love it!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: neugotik
2008-06-23 05:36 pm (UTC)
Poker playing nightmare - the cards were all bad and then they sprouted legs & attacked.

Alice thought the hospitality of this card hall was less then par.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 05:37 pm (UTC)
LOL! Awesome. Love it!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: runeenigma
2008-06-23 05:45 pm (UTC)
"No, Red Queen. Not my head! Not my head!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 05:47 pm (UTC)
LOL. So perfect.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lynphoenyx
2008-06-23 05:51 pm (UTC)
Alice decided that Acid and poker did not mix
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 05:54 pm (UTC)
LOL. Omg. Ftw.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: kulczar
2008-06-23 05:53 pm (UTC)
Alice: Oh my goodness...i do so hate to play
"52 Demonic/Possessed Card" pick-up, its ever so terrible!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 06:04 pm (UTC)
LOL! HAHA!!! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: somafeysuicides
2008-06-23 06:39 pm (UTC)
-In her feverish hallucinations, the swarm of bees looked just like playing cards.

-"PAPER CUT!!!"

-"How dare you take out the jokers! ATTACK!!!"

I've only ever been on one kiddie coaster at Knott's Berry Farm and even THAT scared the crap out of me! I'm a weenie when it comes to those things.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 06:40 pm (UTC)
LOL. Awesome!!

And aww. *hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2008-06-23 07:23 pm (UTC)
"Early poster to warn children of the dangers of gambling"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 07:24 pm (UTC)
Niiice.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: froose_speaker
2008-06-23 08:12 pm (UTC)

Caption

"Hmm... Alice wasn't lying when she said LSD could mess you up. But where's Tweedle-Dum?"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-23 08:13 pm (UTC)

Re: Caption

Nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drtchocky
2008-06-24 01:27 am (UTC)
"Prominent member of the X-Men, Gambit was hit by a large oil tanker today. There was only one witness, 13 year old Alice. And a lizard."
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hymn
2008-06-24 01:48 am (UTC)
LMAO
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: locust_boy
2008-06-24 04:31 am (UTC)
"Seen here in her natural habitat, Alice attempts to escape her predator, the deck of cards, which is swarming angrily."

"Alice's potent war flashbacks made her a weak link at her canasta club."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-24 04:34 am (UTC)
LOL. OMG FTW!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-24 06:25 am (UTC)
LOL Awesome
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dominatrixcat
2008-06-24 03:54 pm (UTC)
because of her gambling addiction and beastiality for small creatures, her nightmares got worse and worse....



yeah, thats all i got lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-06-24 05:23 pm (UTC)
lol!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>