?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Guns and Georgie. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Guns and Georgie. [Apr. 19th, 2008|10:45 am]
randomposting
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |Captain Planet Marathon. OMG. =)]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Caption Contest. :)

http://glumbert.com/media/bushborder

Illegal immigrants coming over the fence right by Bush. :)
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: monicarnsg
2008-04-19 03:51 pm (UTC)
People don't kill people. . . oh, wait.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 03:56 pm (UTC)
LOL, right?

I think they need a gun for the dog and the picture would be complete.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: twilighthalcyon
2008-04-19 03:52 pm (UTC)
they are ready for the zombies
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 03:57 pm (UTC)
lol, right?

I'm amused that they're not wearing any shoes.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hymn
2008-04-19 03:58 pm (UTC)
jesus christ@their guns.

no other words but that.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 03:59 pm (UTC)
I know, right? Those are some serious arms.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heywood417
2008-04-19 04:04 pm (UTC)
"Come on kids, it's time to go 'round up the slave-folk again! And we're not giving you your shoes back unless you maim one of 'em!"

So wrong... :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 04:05 pm (UTC)
Oh wooow.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: robinsnow
2008-04-19 04:15 pm (UTC)
I don't have a caption, but I am totally stealing your icon.

Have a rep for sarcasm, don't know why...(blink blink)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 04:16 pm (UTC)
haha!! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: judgmentknight
2008-04-19 05:16 pm (UTC)
The Franklin Family prepares for a potential Obama presidency.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 05:17 pm (UTC)
Woooow.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sleepygirl18
2008-04-19 05:23 pm (UTC)
Guns don't kill people, people kill people. But the guns helps!

A bit of Eddie Izzard.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 05:24 pm (UTC)
LOL. Yay! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladyjaja
2008-04-19 05:49 pm (UTC)
doggie says: I iz not old enuf for mine yet.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 05:51 pm (UTC)
Haha, awesome. =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2008-04-19 05:53 pm (UTC)
Obama:" See and you guys said I was being elitest!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 05:55 pm (UTC)
Nice. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2008-04-19 06:46 pm (UTC)
"Fido was the only liberal of the family, and felt a particular outsider on NRA Appreciation Day."

(Look at that poor dog! He's terrified!!!)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 06:47 pm (UTC)
LOL. Perfection!

And right? :( I bet they beat him.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-04-19 07:54 pm (UTC)
the maguires prepare for a family shopping trip in east belfast
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 07:56 pm (UTC)
;) Nice.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lindyleighphoto
2008-04-19 07:57 pm (UTC)
1. The dog is pleading "Call the POLICE!"

2. Disclaimer: (I am Mormon)... maybe this is one of those FLDS families getting ready to sell Sis off to a 55 year old man who was just let out of prison for child molestation :O
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 08:00 pm (UTC)
Niiiice.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-04-19 07:58 pm (UTC)
thanksgiving turned sour when aunt joan with the speach impedament asked if they had any 'trifle'
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 08:07 pm (UTC)
LOLL. Nice.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-04-19 07:59 pm (UTC)
the sword above the window had thus far failed to fill the hunting trophy mount on the wall. this time however....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 08:16 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: decembertyger
2008-04-19 08:01 pm (UTC)
Dog wins Best of Show
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-19 08:17 pm (UTC)
;) He's a cutie.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>