?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ghosts, Puppet Shows & Firsts! - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Ghosts, Puppet Shows & Firsts! [Feb. 3rd, 2008|12:08 pm]
randomposting
[mood |stressedstressed]
[music |Unworthy Of Your Love - John Barrowman, Ruthie Henshall]

First comments from the month of January, coming right up! :)

In first place we have a two way tie. eclecticposting and bigtyper.

In second place we have a.. ready for it? A 27 place tie. *boggles*

embe11ished ranka rouxgoss 1happygirl sparklylights olivesocrates silvergloss jai_23 capt_blotto thegreatlockbox trish_punch veronica_rich fuzzygreenfruit sleepygirl18 marguerlucy beatle9 cricketcat7 megwings faerie_mistress popsimon insane_hope esme phekkin_nej jehannamama smadaf thejamie rochellestarr

Phew. lol. Wow.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sdgdqM6oKi0&e - The Uninvited, it's a reeally good film. This is the end though, and a little corny out of context, so if you want to see this old 40's (maybe 50's?) film, you may not want to watch it. :)


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




And this entry is all ready so huge, why not make a caption contest too, right? ;)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: gonepishing
2008-02-03 06:17 pm (UTC)
"They said laughter was the best medicine..."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-04 05:06 am (UTC)
LOL. LOVE IT!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: ex_theglaiv
2008-02-03 10:40 pm (UTC)
okay its < (no gap)lj user(with gap between lj and user)=(name in inverted commas, no gap before or after the equals sign) then > straight after with no gap.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-04 05:11 am (UTC)
LOL, rock on.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jai_23
2008-02-03 06:51 pm (UTC)
Woot! I'm in second place - albeit with 26 others - but still, second place! ♥ :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-04 05:11 am (UTC)
You sure are! ;) Well done!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: popsimon
2008-02-03 07:25 pm (UTC)
ive found the car keys!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-04 04:58 am (UTC)
LOL! Hysterical!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: esme
2008-02-03 08:01 pm (UTC)
Knowing she'd give it away, Dr. Handle pulled the hand puppet pick-up line. "So, you doing anything later?" had worked more often than he expected.

;P (I need to get out more. That's just sick.)

And, WOOT! 27-way ties FTW. Yeah. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-04 05:13 am (UTC)
LOL funny. ;)


And right? I about hypervenilated when I realized I had to write you all out like that. LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tronoth
2008-02-03 08:46 pm (UTC)
Woman: "Damnit, who assigned Patch Adams to my birth?"

Husband: "Shut up honey, the superbowl's on! Always needing. I need you to take me to the hospital...I need to go now, not during halftime...I need to let my loving husband watch the damn game is what I need!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jehannamama
2008-02-03 09:36 pm (UTC)
Too funny!

And I love Bea Arthur!

Yay! I'm in second place!

I just keep wondering who's hand is holding up that dragon!

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: ex_theglaiv
2008-02-03 10:32 pm (UTC)

Caption

"Although she appreciated the benefits of a good diet and road safety, Mary felt that this was neither the time nor the place."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-04 05:33 am (UTC)

Re: Caption

LOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


That's hysterical.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ex_theglaiv
2008-02-03 10:37 pm (UTC)

Caption

"Due to copious amounts of anaesthetic, Mary's reality became somewhat blurred and Dr Green was looking distinctly dragon-like."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-04 05:34 am (UTC)

Re: Caption

hehehe, very nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: locust_boy
2008-02-04 05:59 am (UTC)
"Is it a boy or a girl?"

"Neither... it's a puppeteer."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-04 06:00 am (UTC)
LOL, right on. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2008-02-04 06:05 am (UTC)
Comedy obstetrics was an extremely short-lived medical practice.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-04 06:09 am (UTC)
LOL, indeed. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sczrhands
2008-02-05 03:49 am (UTC)
Honey this isn't the time for a pupet show. Wait til the baby is born.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-05 03:50 am (UTC)
LOL, seriously!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heywood417
2008-02-05 03:44 pm (UTC)
"Don't worry young lady...I'm too old and my arthritis makes mah hands shake so....so I'ma gonna let Mr. Dragon cut the cord with his magical Fire Breath!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-02-05 04:09 pm (UTC)
LOL!!! OMG!! SO FUNNY1
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)