?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Which Harry Potter character, would you carry a baby for? ;) - You don't know me. Page 2 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Which Harry Potter character, would you carry a baby for? ;) [Jan. 21st, 2008|02:06 pm]
randomposting
[mood |draineddrained]
[music |Garfield fairy tale thing?]

I've found all of you girls a very inexpensive pregnancy test! ;)

One way that Egyptian women would determine if they were pregnant or not was to insert an onion into their vagina. Supposedly, if the onion could be smelled on their breath, they were with child.


And some Harry Potter love. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-JUjowg3rAg&e DO NOT watch if you have not read The Deathly Hallows. I mean it. It's a tribute to the fallen and I don't want to be in charge of you finding out that ________ died.

So yeah. Thank you for all of your kindness yesterday. I really appreciate it.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2008-01-21 11:51 pm (UTC)
nice video. as for my own random tidbit, I had jury duty the day or two after The Deathly Hallows came out, and so I sat in a room at the county office building for most of the day reading Harry potter, and was then told none of us was needed. I got paid $40 dollars to read harry potter for the better part of a rainy day.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-22 01:29 am (UTC)
LOL! Rock ON! I kind of got paid for reading Harry Potter too. Work was really slow that day and I was able to sneak in chapter after chapter. hehe. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rombino
2008-01-22 12:20 am (UTC)
*spoiler*

the death that made me cry the worst was dobby's. i cried like a baby.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-22 01:33 am (UTC)
I definitely cried too. :.(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ex_theglaiv
2008-01-22 01:20 am (UTC)
That is one damn fien pregnancy test. I sha;l mentionit at work today and it will certainly save us time waiting for pathology results. And increase the sales of onions. Everyone wins!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-22 01:44 am (UTC)
LOL! Let me know how that works out. hehe. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: unwrittenformat
2008-01-22 03:29 am (UTC)
omg seriously? taht is the coolest thing ever. Too bad I am in no way in danger of being pregnant right now seeing as I am a V...or else I would SO try that *makes mental note for when she is married*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ______andmaps
2008-01-22 03:43 am (UTC)
Is your icon Ryan from HSM?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-22 04:27 am (UTC)
James was a hottie, if a bit of a git. ;)

LOL, right? I'd be pretty upset, I think.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-22 04:28 am (UTC)
Oh, deja vu! ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2008-01-22 07:14 am (UTC)

It also helps with that "not-so-fresh" feeling.

Nobody will notice feminine odor over the smell of onions.

BONUS!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-22 04:59 pm (UTC)

Re: It also helps with that &quot;not-so-fresh&quot; feeling.

LOL!! Well, there you go. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-01-22 09:27 am (UTC)
and if it was smelled on her husbands breath, your a lucky woman.

honestly the things you women keep in your vaginas. onions, parsnips, change, cocaine, its a wonder how yous can do that and walk in heels at the sametime
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-22 05:06 pm (UTC)
LOL!

We're amazing at multitasking. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: somafeysuicides
2008-01-22 11:31 am (UTC)
hmm...I could totally use an onion right about now...
I'm flat broke! >.<
xoxo, mErci
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-22 05:13 pm (UTC)
Eep~ *hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: insilverflames
2008-01-22 01:48 pm (UTC)
I would think that would hurt, though.

I'd carry babies for Harry Potter and Draco Malfoy in a naughty threesome that inevitably lead to a confusing paternity mix up that mysteriously couldn't be solved so I'd end up marrying both of them.

:)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-22 05:13 pm (UTC)
It does sound like it has the potential for pain.

LOL, nice. ;) How East of Eden of you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2008-01-22 08:42 pm (UTC)
I'd birth a baby for pretty much all the HP men. And some of the women, too. f i had to choose one.... Snape. Or Lucius. Or the lovely Mr. Black. Tom Riddle in the diary days. I'd actually probably still hit it as The Dark Lord. Even after he's been in hiding for years (when he almost gets harry in the graveyard in the 4th movie, i think he's cute... in a snakey way). Malfoy.

See? I -CAN'T- choose one. But... you have to start somewhere, and i start with the S&M world of the Slytherin house. All of them.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-22 09:39 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I'm all about the S & M too. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: froose_speaker
2008-01-23 01:48 am (UTC)

I cringe at the thought of that preg-test....

Definitely Sirius, Snape, or Remus for baby. Remus gets points taken off though for his attitude to Tonks though. Sirius and Snape would both make adorable fathers. They need to have two kids (both boys) that should be gay and fall in love. It'd make for AWESOME family reunions. Is gay marriage allowed in the UK? Eh, I might look it up later.

Actually, I imagine Neville would be adorable. I really do love him. He's adorable and the only reason I watch the fourth movie; I would most honestly go out with any guy that danced in his bedroom like he did. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-23 01:49 am (UTC)

Re: I cringe at the thought of that preg-test....

Aww, they're all sweeties, really.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: trish_punch
2008-01-23 02:05 pm (UTC)
I think I'd rather pee on a stick.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-23 05:10 pm (UTC)
LOL, yes, it's a little less stressful over all I imagine.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>