?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Tell me a story! Don't toy with me... ;) ( *groan!*) - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Tell me a story! Don't toy with me... ;) ( *groan!*) [Jan. 14th, 2008|11:24 am]
randomposting
[Current Location |under my blankets, coughing]
[mood |hopefulhopeful]
[music |Grease. :) Aww, Sandy and Danny..]

Can you write a story or play/screenplay in six words? ;) For example:

LEIA: The baby is yours. LUKE: Bad news. . .

"Writer ignores editor's word limit and."

"He read his obituary with confusion."

Give me your best shot! ;) Oh, and no limit. Submit as many as you like. :)

http://youtube.com/watch?v=cAnmvHr-WeI

And Emo Girls, the doll. Do emo girls wear pink?
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: fuzzygreenfruit
2008-01-14 05:34 pm (UTC)
emo girls most definately do not wear pink... those just looked like cheap imitation barbies... kinda funny though.


(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuzzygreenfruit
2008-01-14 05:35 pm (UTC)

story... or something.

she ran away never to return.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 06:07 pm (UTC)
I've seen that one. :.( So sad.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: forgefashion
2008-01-14 06:15 pm (UTC)
oh no have you the lurgie? feel better soon.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 06:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks love! *hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: m_buggie
2008-01-14 06:19 pm (UTC)
Stuff happens. Then you die. Fin.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 06:21 pm (UTC)
True enough. *nod*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jai_23
2008-01-14 06:20 pm (UTC)
The sky cracked and hope obliterated.

Perihelion: dancing orbit and flaming sun.

She's indefatigable and rips your soul.

Mercilessly, the stars cast consuming shadows.

Pursuing the winds of distant worlds.

The unknowns of the universe unfurl.

Woo, that was fun! :) ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 06:21 pm (UTC)
I love these babe!!! Very nice!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: shu_al
2008-01-14 06:24 pm (UTC)
Hollywood on strike. Film at eleven.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 06:25 pm (UTC)
Nice. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2008-01-14 07:03 pm (UTC)
Louise: I love you.

Eddie: Oh.

Louise: Too soon?

Eddie: . . .

Louise: . . .

(its abstract)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 07:04 pm (UTC)
LOL. Nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-01-14 07:23 pm (UTC)
suddenly, the typewriter lost power and....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 07:35 pm (UTC)
Nice! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 1happygirl
2008-01-14 07:23 pm (UTC)
Deep subject!
That's what she said!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 07:36 pm (UTC)
haha, nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-01-14 07:25 pm (UTC)
"yeah that'll do" said god
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 07:40 pm (UTC)
LOL! Love it!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-01-14 07:29 pm (UTC)
in conclusion, spacey was kaiser soze
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 07:41 pm (UTC)
I'm confuuused. Referring to Kevin Spacey's Dad being a Nazi?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-01-14 07:30 pm (UTC)
the boat sank, get over it

...ok thats enough from me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 07:44 pm (UTC)
LOL, love it!!

If any more come to you through out the day, please drop back in. I love your contributions, as always. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sorryyouasked
2008-01-14 07:43 pm (UTC)
She ate an apple, then died.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 07:45 pm (UTC)
Awww, Snow White!

I hope the Prince could revive her.

Dwarves are very upsetting!!... Sorry..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: everette1_
2008-01-14 08:11 pm (UTC)
She commissioned an artist's book, instead.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 08:11 pm (UTC)
Mmm, interesting. I don't fully get it, I don't think.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-01-14 08:31 pm (UTC)
ok one more.

the princess bride 2, columbo investigates.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-01-14 08:32 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>