?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Harry Potter's Bed. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Harry Potter's Bed. [Oct. 26th, 2007|12:32 am]
randomposting
[Current Location |in myyy bed. :)]
[music |Voldemort Voldemort oh Voldy Voldy Voldy Voldemort!]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Caption contest! :)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tx1XIm6q4r4&mode=related&search=

And a Potter Puppet Pals. "The Mysterious Ticking Noise" Good stuff. :)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2007-10-26 05:44 am (UTC)
It didn't make sense. Neither of them were conservative Republicans, nor had they spent their live protesting gay sex or even been busted in an airport mens' room. Yet here they were, in bed and in love.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 05:46 am (UTC)
LOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! SO MUCH LOVE!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2007-10-26 06:05 am (UTC)

Guy on the right:

"Holy crap... I've gotta get out of here before DUMBLEDORE shows up!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 06:08 am (UTC)

Re: Guy on the right:

LOL! Hahahaa!!!! NICE!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2007-10-26 07:05 am (UTC)
looks like something out of Sabado Gigante!!! :rolls an extra R to sound spanish:


(that wasn't a caption or anything)

i love potter puppets!!! :bother:
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 08:48 pm (UTC)
I've never seen Sibado Gigante. What is that?

Aren't they the greatest?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hymn
2007-10-26 07:34 am (UTC)
"Okay. You caught us. Hon---actually, i got nothin....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 08:49 pm (UTC)
LOL. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: feindseligkeit
2007-10-26 08:43 am (UTC)
haha, I discovered that when I was in germany. Gooood times!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 08:50 pm (UTC)
What did you discover in Germany? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 08:51 pm (UTC)
Quite glad you enjoyed. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: pixiepancake
2007-10-26 10:02 am (UTC)
AHAHAHA WHY IS DUMBLEDORE NAKED ??!!?!?! eeeek!
oh man

that was way funnier than i expected.
i have nothing for the caption contest ! thanks for the potter vid. it was new to me.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 08:51 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, doesn't it rock!? ;) So glad you enjoyed!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2007-10-26 01:50 pm (UTC)

caption

Rick would have been in for the relationship for the long-haul if Steve hadn't needed a post-coital viewing of "Barney" every time. "I love you, you love me, I get it already!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 08:53 pm (UTC)

Re: caption

LOL! Hysterical!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 08:56 pm (UTC)

Re: FTW

lol, hahahaha! Nicely done!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: somafeysuicides
2007-10-26 10:30 pm (UTC)
Remember, drink till she's pretty has it's consequenses in the morning...

xoxo, mErci
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 11:13 pm (UTC)
lol hahaha! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flossums
2007-10-26 10:32 pm (UTC)
Lano and Woodley are ♥ It was kinda sad when they stopped performing together, they were one of the best comedy duos out there
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-26 11:14 pm (UTC)
Ooh! I don't know them!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: my_badgers_27
2007-10-26 11:52 pm (UTC)
That is my favorite potter puppet video
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-28 08:00 pm (UTC)
Isn't it fantastic? Makes me giggle lots.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: candycoatedpill
2007-10-27 01:02 am (UTC)
Guy on right: We did what last night?
Guy on left: Hehe

I love that Potter Puppet Pals. Hahaha, Snape...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-10-28 08:00 pm (UTC)
So fantastic. =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: judgmentknight
2007-11-07 06:43 am (UTC)
Only MSNBC is allowed on in the psych ward
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-11-07 04:48 pm (UTC)
lol. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)