?

Log in

No account? Create an account
A virgin birth.. and a not so virgin birth.. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

A virgin birth.. and a not so virgin birth.. [Jun. 4th, 2007|07:09 am]
randomposting
[Current Location |work]
[mood |soresore]
[music |Pan's Labyrinth Soundtrack]

The population of Palestine in Jesus' day was approximately 500,000 to 600,000 (about that of Vermont, Boston, or Jerusalem today). About 18,000 of these residents were clergy, priests and Levites. Jerusalem was a city of some 55,000 back then, (about the size of Wheaton, Illinois, today) but during major feasts, could swell to 180,000.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zaXPxxk3sKg&eurl=http%3A%2F%2Fcommunity%2Elivejournal%2Ecom%2Fthequestionclub%2F18847714%2Ehtml%3F

And what would you do if this were your kid? I mean.. seriously. *eyes wide*
linkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-07 02:34 am (UTC)
It REALLY is. I guess there wasn't much else to do back then?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: canadianactor
2007-06-04 12:53 pm (UTC)
I'd buy a chasity belt and throw away the key. The little brat's probably got tons of diseases already. Ew.

I'd put her picture up as an example for little girls to see and ...
Well hell I'd just let her get pregnant.. Tell her to move the fuck out and disown her.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kroker
2007-06-04 01:43 pm (UTC)
i sincerely doubt she's got much to inherit in the first place.

apart from the fee to appear on tv of course.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: pete23
2007-06-04 01:32 pm (UTC)
And what would you do if this were your kid?

resolve issues somewhere more dignified than the idiot box?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smadaf
2007-06-04 09:39 pm (UTC)
Here here.

Bugger off, Maury Provich.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: kroker
2007-06-04 01:40 pm (UTC)
I'd sell her.

Someone must want to adopt a 15yearold.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-07 02:36 am (UTC)
lol, that one?

Maybe a prostitution ring might have a bit of interest.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jeremyross
2007-06-04 02:36 pm (UTC)
That looked like it was staged. The girl's "before the show," montage wasn't all that believable. And really..."my life dream is to drop out of school, be on Girls Gone Wild and have my baby?"

Wouldn't be the first time there were fake guests on a TV show...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smadaf
2007-06-04 09:43 pm (UTC)
Indeed.

And, wow, he's turned into Jerry Spring.  No wonder I hardly ever watch TV anymore.

And how does she have unprotected sex 300 times with 15 different guys and still end up childless?  It would seem either she got fifteen sterile ones or she's infertile.

I sort of feel ashamed even commenting on this post :( ...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2007-06-04 05:13 pm (UTC)
Hey, that girl has a dream and she's providing a service to the men of her neighborhood. I think she should be congratulated. Unless it was my daughter...in which case that little 'ho is going to Catholic boarding school.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-07 02:39 am (UTC)
LOL. The men gotta be grateful.

Before they get their std results.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-07 02:40 am (UTC)
Yeah, she's something else.

I dobut you were in the same ballpark.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-07 06:58 pm (UTC)
LOL. You'd be like the opposite coin if you were brought on Maury.

And yeah. She's possibly an actress. I can't be certain.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jsmonkie
2007-06-04 11:46 pm (UTC)
That girl is just ridiculous. Although I did find it REALLY hard to believe that she's had sex over 300 times and never got pregnant. That's just gotta be impossible, or she's a freak of nature -- which is possible, seeing as how she's 15 and strives to be a whore.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jeremyross
2007-06-05 02:18 pm (UTC)
Haha!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: esme
2007-06-05 12:19 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-07 07:22 pm (UTC)
Usually the kids I knew that were beat at home were this girl. I mean.. like to a t.. to rebel against their parents. I'm not sure that beating her would help. I'm not sure what would, really.

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)