?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Moo with me! [Jan. 30th, 2005|11:54 pm]
randomposting
[mood |soresore]
[music |Dodgeball? Why? I just don't know...]





linkReply

Comments:
From: kiwioverture
2005-01-30 09:55 pm (UTC)
Only thing to do is jump over the moon.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-30 10:01 pm (UTC)
Or Russia, as the case may be. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: lostways
2005-01-30 10:09 pm (UTC)
how come i get a strange sense to launch that cow in the air useing a simple deivice?.... must be that old earth worm jim game...
cows are huge btw i never thought they was until i went to the fair and saw really big cow... it was bigger then me and my friend if we stood on top of each other yes...but it was friendly
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-30 10:13 pm (UTC)
Cows have to be big to fit the entire United States of America on their side...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snapes_mistress
2005-01-30 10:12 pm (UTC)
WTF? That can't be for real... can it? ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-30 10:14 pm (UTC)
I doubt it. But it's fun anyway!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dolphin_on_rye
2005-01-30 10:28 pm (UTC)
moo
(Reply) (Thread)
From: kiwioverture
2005-01-30 10:34 pm (UTC)
said the ostrich
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: lynphoenyx
2005-01-30 11:45 pm (UTC)

I'm so country

I didn't even see the map first. My sleep deprived mind thought of cow tipping first off! I do not condone the practice nor have I ever done it. lol but yeah, first thing to pop in my head. I'm such a redneck and didn't even know it!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-30 11:52 pm (UTC)

Re: I'm so country

lol. Well, you find something new out every day, so they say. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reelinginyounow
2005-01-30 11:59 pm (UTC)
i love cows. how original.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-31 12:00 am (UTC)
I thought it was cool. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: unknownalchemy
2005-01-31 12:06 am (UTC)
dodgeball is great!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-31 12:07 am (UTC)
I was going to say "Is that from dodgeball!?!" And then I realized that's what I was watching earlier. ;) What's great about it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: barcodegurl
2005-01-31 10:32 am (UTC)
a leaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaap o-o-o-o-o-oooofffff


faith
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-31 10:59 am (UTC)
The only way out is up!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: tabithas_ghost
2005-01-31 11:38 am (UTC)
I have this image of the moon jumping over the cow.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-31 11:41 am (UTC)
That would be a rockin' icon!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: m_buggie
2005-01-31 11:44 am (UTC)
Oh my God, that rocks.
And yes, I would like to see the moon leaping over the cow, too! All that's missing would be the dish running away with the spoon...and maybe the fiddling cat. Fiddling cats are cool.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-31 11:49 am (UTC)
Duuuuude! A fiddling cat, I need that as an icon.

I'm going a little icon crazy today.

My green fairy's bored.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: lickedastopsign
2005-01-31 04:15 pm (UTC)
now that's what i call random!! kudos.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-31 04:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks. :) I do my best.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: totalfutbol19
2005-01-31 05:25 pm (UTC)
why does Argentina and Chile get the udders?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-31 07:13 pm (UTC)
Because they're smooooth.. like milk.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: moo42
2005-01-31 06:09 pm (UTC)
moooooooooo
I love mooing
yay
moooooo
mooomooomooomooomoomoomoomoo
oh yeah and moo
go cows
moo
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-31 07:42 pm (UTC)
I actually thought of you when I posted this. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: dogmeatnyc
2005-01-31 11:07 pm (UTC)
hmmmmm.milk.and.cheese.damn.my.space.bar.is.broken.:)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-31 11:12 pm (UTC)
Oh. I've had that bastard spacebar issue. Grrrrr. I was so angry.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2005-02-01 02:31 am (UTC)

King of All Cosmos

I can't see cows now without thinking of Katamari Damacy.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-02-01 10:49 am (UTC)

Re: King of All Cosmos

Hehe. Nice.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)