?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Someone's At The Door... - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Someone's At The Door... [Feb. 22nd, 2007|09:42 pm]
randomposting
[mood |apatheticapathetic]
[music |American Gothic]

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L6Cuq-BueEs

Commercial.


-- What was the last thing you said out loud?

Mine was "Yep. That's the Doctor."
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: hellakaty
2007-02-23 03:49 am (UTC)
singing! collect the moments one by one, i guess thats how the futures doooooone etc
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 05:07 am (UTC)
A song?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dolphin_on_rye
2007-02-23 03:59 am (UTC)
My hand hurts!
(i have to handwrite a bunch of boring letters thanking people for donating money to my school -- doing each one earns the program i'm in money)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 05:09 am (UTC)
Yay money for good causes, even if the hand hurts.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skafunkmelt
2007-02-23 04:16 am (UTC)
That commercial was fantastic. I'll have to show the boyfriend. Here are a couple others that I really like:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fZ_mlwnAmr0
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0d0rQnVIOvA

What was the last thing I said outloud?
"Yes" in reference to the boyfriend licking the second beater, even though he saved me one. He's making yummy cookies right now.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 05:13 am (UTC)
Fun!!! :)

Saved!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomdan
2007-02-23 04:52 am (UTC)
"Plays accordion for Mr. Weiss" is the last thing I said, from Cemetery Polka by Tom Waits.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 05:17 am (UTC)
What an odd sentence out of context!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: baldeagle
2007-02-23 05:28 am (UTC)
"All of you....."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:11 pm (UTC)
heh. How foreboding. I can see it with like pointing a finger and a glare...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: hotbroccoli435
2007-02-23 06:33 am (UTC)
"Hahahaha" Not so much said, as actually laughed... Who needs words?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:12 pm (UTC)
lol. nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nebris
2007-02-23 08:12 am (UTC)
Emmanuelle Béart! Le Sigh.

~M~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:12 pm (UTC)
lol! That was your last sentence?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: troubleinchina
2007-02-23 09:14 am (UTC)
"There will be dolphins! Yay!"

That might be the last thing I say until late tomorrow afternoon, come to think of it...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:13 pm (UTC)
LOL! I want to know the context!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: phekkin_nej
2007-02-23 09:44 am (UTC)
*coming in from work about 15 minutes ago*

"oh Meisha girl, you poor thing , you are still pregnant"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:13 pm (UTC)
*blinkblink* Seriously, context is everything, isn't it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:14 pm (UTC)
oooh. I was asleep at that time, thank goodness. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2007-02-23 02:36 pm (UTC)
"Chooooomp it!" ... Sometimes i talk to the stuffed moose that's on top of my monitor (His name is Montana the Rambo Moose). *blushes*

Then i sang "Live without the sunlight, Love without your heartbeat. Iiiii can't live within you,". Yay David Bowie! *snuggles him and his massive junk covered in spandex*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:14 pm (UTC)
lol! AWWW!!! You're a doll. You make me smile.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: bargoddess1329
2007-02-23 03:26 pm (UTC)
"I miss you too, goodnight..."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:15 pm (UTC)
Awww.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lil_miss_s
2007-02-23 04:53 pm (UTC)
"You should call your dad & see how his knee feels, he & I together can predict the weather better than any weather man"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:16 pm (UTC)
oooh! There could be a knee weather network.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2007-02-23 05:00 pm (UTC)
"Can I get a bag?" -buying stuff at 7/11 b4 work.

I almost said something else out loud that would sound more interesting, but I figured that would be cheating ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:17 pm (UTC)
hahaha. Nice.


And a bag of what exactly? Hmmmm? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 09:17 pm (UTC)
Oooh. I want cheese.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>