?

Log in

No account? Create an account
http://youtube.com/watch?v=JVHGy9XEF9I&mode=related&search=… - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Feb. 20th, 2007|10:00 am]
randomposting
[Current Location |The Office. No really]
[mood |crankycranky]
[music |Babbling.. Office babbling]

http://youtube.com/watch?v=JVHGy9XEF9I&mode=related&search=

Orchestrated classical games themes. Good stuff. :)


And it only takes about 7 lbs of pressure to rip off a human ear.

:)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: phekkin_nej
2007-02-20 05:04 pm (UTC)
Ewww!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 03:16 am (UTC)
haha, true.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2007-02-20 05:23 pm (UTC)
what about those people who can hold 100 pounds with their ears?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bigtyper
2007-02-20 08:59 pm (UTC)
or those people who put coke cans in their ears instead of earings? not 7 lbs, I guess, but still...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 03:17 am (UTC)
Dunno.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2007-02-20 06:53 pm (UTC)
How many pounds of pressure is a bite?

...More than seven, i guess.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 03:20 am (UTC)
I would guess. *nod*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: neotatsu
2007-02-20 07:05 pm (UTC)
Hmm... I had a friend who was part of an acapella (prolly spelled that wrong) group that sang classic nintendo themes... was fun to watch.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chillygator
2007-02-20 09:26 pm (UTC)
http://gprime.net/video.php/nintendothemesacappella this one has the acappella nintendo. I love it!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 04:09 am (UTC)
won't work on my computer. :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 03:20 am (UTC)
Ooh! I bet!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2007-02-20 07:27 pm (UTC)

**Gasp**

Owwwwww!!! :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 03:21 am (UTC)

Re: **Gasp**

Indeed.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lil_miss_s
2007-02-20 07:55 pm (UTC)
Good thing I can't afford 10 carat diamond earrings -
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 04:07 am (UTC)
lol, for real.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bigtyper
2007-02-20 08:58 pm (UTC)
Dude, don't touch my ear! Get away from me with that ten pound dumb-bell!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 04:08 am (UTC)
lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snlgirl0557
2007-02-21 03:02 pm (UTC)
I thought it was 8 pounds of pressure. My brother used to grab the ear of my other brother, taunting him with "Eight pounds of pressure! Eight pounds of pressure!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-02-23 04:14 am (UTC)
Not from the website I found it on. 8shrug* Some medical fact thingie. From a Unviersity I thought, don't remember the exact website.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)