?

Log in

No account? Create an account
God save the kittens... kittens of God.. - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

God save the kittens... kittens of God.. [Jan. 21st, 2007|05:48 am]
randomposting
[Current Location |almost asleep]
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[music |In law stories]

http://youtube.com/watch?v=xmsV9R8FsDA

You've probably seen it all ready, but man.. that's so freaking cute!!! Ridiculously cute! Like.. so cute you could od if you watch too much.

And apparently Belle from the Disney Movie Beauty and the Beast makes a cameo appearance in Disney's Hunchback of Notre Dame.

( Really? Anyone know where? Screen caps, merci beaucoup? )

And I feel like I maybe posted that before... lol.. just a feeling of deja vu.. so if so.. umm... why is bra singular and panties plural? Yeah. There. Ponder that..
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: josephslj
2007-01-21 12:52 pm (UTC)

ANSWER!

Because you have one chest but two legs.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: josephslj
2007-01-21 01:11 pm (UTC)

Re: ANSWER!

...and I'd actually heard that as well, but I do know there's been at least one cameo or cross-reference in every disney animated film from Alladin to that stupid Treasure Planet movie, I'm not sure if any after that did.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-25 11:41 pm (UTC)

Re: ANSWER!

I find that really interesting!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-25 11:40 pm (UTC)

Re: ANSWER!

Nice. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: leilia
2007-01-21 02:23 pm (UTC)
Belle appears in the very beginning when the Hunchback is looking down from the cathedral into the square. She is walking across the square reading a book.

Alladin has two cameos that I know of - Sebastian from the little Mermaid shows up when the Genie says "King Crab" and the Beast from Beauty and the Beast is at the very bottom of the toys that the sultan is stacking.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2007-01-21 06:42 pm (UTC)
aladdin is the most obvious for cameos cause throuhhout the three movies whenever the genie says anything, something from another movie shows up or he turns into another character from another movie.

<3
me
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-26 12:03 am (UTC)
The Aladdin Cameos rock!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-25 11:42 pm (UTC)
I love the Disney cameos.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cloakofnonsense
2007-01-21 03:41 pm (UTC)
so that's pretty much the most adorable thing i've ever seen.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-25 11:44 pm (UTC)
I thought so. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: benneh_boy3
2007-01-21 04:40 pm (UTC)
there are two animals in a 'pair' of panties. I think you're capable of discovering these, lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-26 12:02 am (UTC)
Animals? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2007-01-21 06:45 pm (UTC)
i think that it has something to do with pants. pants is plural, even though it is one, and panties is plural cause they are mini pants.

bra is just one cause it is shorted from brazier... or however you spell it.

<3
me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-26 12:04 am (UTC)
Makes sense.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jenm
2007-01-21 07:47 pm (UTC)
So does Pumbaa! I watched it after and saw Belle but didn't catch Pumbaa though.

http://www.snopes.com/disney/films/belle.htm

Has a picture of Belle.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jenm
2007-01-21 07:50 pm (UTC)
Oops, and the magic carpet.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-26 12:12 am (UTC)
Everyone needs one of those. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-26 12:10 am (UTC)
Awesome! Thanks! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2007-01-21 09:00 pm (UTC)
It looks like a puppy
and belle eh, hmmm
also
Easy bra is singular cuz then you can say braizars for plural
panties are plural cuz pantiesarz sounds stupid
:P

that or one cup of a bra is one and you need two cups for both bobbies now before you go on there no way to have just one cup think about alll those hang one boob out women somewhere in the world

yeah... i'm making stuff up but it's entertaining
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-26 12:13 am (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: toothlesshag
2007-01-21 09:05 pm (UTC)
Here is the snopes link about Belle.

http://www.snopes.com/disney/films/belle.htm
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-26 12:15 am (UTC)
Thanks. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vulcmoto
2007-01-22 02:48 pm (UTC)
Yeah...I've always though it should be a pair of bras and a panty.

But...either way, I like bras and panties. Huge lingerie fetish here!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-26 12:25 am (UTC)
I love lingerie too. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vulcmoto
2007-01-26 03:34 pm (UTC)
I'd rather see a woman in lingerie than nude.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-27 04:42 am (UTC)
Me too. I'd rather be in it then nude too, it's just so damn sexy.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)