?

Log in

No account? Create an account
groaners - groaners - You don't know me. Page 2 — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

groaners [Dec. 20th, 2006|05:37 pm]
randomposting
[Current Location |employed]
[mood |blahblah]

Where do lions live?





"On MANE Street."

haha... sorry. I'm weird. ;)


What's your favorite BAD joke?


http://youtube.com/watch?v=v6OVjZQjRCs

AND LOL. Zoobilee Zoo's Peer Gynt.

I am Peer Gynt yes I am!... etc. Fun. :)
linkReply

Comments:
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: toothlesshag
2006-12-20 10:04 pm (UTC)
And as far as Zoobilee Zoo...

HOW OLD ARE MOST FURRIES ON THE INTERNET?!!!!

ABOUT THAT AGE RIGHT???

(I'm was a little too old for Zoobilee Zoo...)

Too furry-like to be comfortable anymore...
(Reply) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2006-12-20 10:28 pm (UTC)
my favorite joke-- ever:

"there were two sausages sitting in a frying pan, one says to the other "hey, it sure is getting pretty hot in here" and the other one responds "OH MY GOD! IT'S A TALKING SAUSAGE!"

ooo... one more

"What was the pirate movie rated?"
"ARRRR"
"why was the pirate movie rated ARRR?"
"because it had too much booty in it"

(i made up that last part!)

<3
me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-12-21 04:50 am (UTC)
Psh. That used to be the muffin joke. ;) The sausage one.

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nonamenogain
2006-12-21 04:54 am (UTC)
Yours are the best so far. You MADE that pirate joke. I'd only heard the first two lines before, and thought, ehh, but I was laughing at this one. I have to tell them both, the sausage and the booty one.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: moochies18
2006-12-20 10:50 pm (UTC)
this old guy thought he was funny yesturday where i worked....

he put down one penny. asked if we saw a snake. when we said no he said 'copper head.'
then he put down another penny. asked if we saw fruit. we said no, he said a pear.
then he put another one down and asked us how many cars we saw. when we said none, he said three lincolins.
and then he put one more down, and asked if we saw a nude man. we said no, he picked up the pennies, and said for 4 cents, we're not going to, either.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-12-21 04:51 am (UTC)
lol! Haha, nice!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2006-12-21 04:25 am (UTC)
What's brown and sticky?

A stick!


hey... after just the right kind of day, it's actually BRILLIANT.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-12-21 04:55 am (UTC)
LOL. One of my all time faves. Been using that for years.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nonamenogain
2006-12-21 04:36 am (UTC)
Best BAD joke-

A rope walks into a bar, but the bartender says, "We don't serve ropes. I'm going to have to ask you to leave." So the rope walks out, ties a knot with himself, unthreads his top a bit, and goes back in. The bartender says, "Hey aren't you that rope I just told to leave?" The rope says, "No, I'm a frayed knot." (has to be heard really -like the barbiturate joke and others)(next one too)

Good joke-

A guy walks into a psychiatrist's office wearing nothing but cellophane. The psychiatrist looks at him and says, "Well, I can clearly see you're nuts."

Pretty good BAD one-

Have you heard about the two peanuts who went walking down the block? One of them was a salted.
(told right - people laugh)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-12-21 04:58 am (UTC)
nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: runeenigma
2006-12-21 04:54 am (UTC)
Two cows were talking, and one cow says to the other, "Hey, did you hear about that mad cow disease going around? I heard it got some cows over on the Johnson farm."

The other cow shakes its head and says, "Yeah, but I ain't worried. It don't affect us ducks."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-12-21 04:59 am (UTC)
LOL. Your icon cracks me up.

And haha!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: runeenigma
2006-12-21 06:31 am (UTC)
Thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: havochead
2006-12-21 12:51 pm (UTC)
What's Brown and Sticky?
...
A STICK!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-12-21 08:32 pm (UTC)
;) An old favorite.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>