?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Rock on. [Nov. 20th, 2006|07:14 pm]
randomposting
[Current Location |at a desk.]
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |the tower of babel, more or less]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



One of my favorites. ;)

It would take approximately 5,707 years to do a manual search of Google's 3 billion webpages at one minute a page.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: jewddha
2006-11-20 06:22 pm (UTC)
Hehehe, Man who is the illustrator behind that? It's a killer piece of artowrk as is.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-20 11:44 pm (UTC)
I don't know! I've seen it a couple of places and loved it and thought it just had to be shared. If I find out, I'll let oyu know. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: redfetishfreak
2006-11-20 06:24 pm (UTC)
Thats fuckin ace!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-20 11:44 pm (UTC)
I thought so!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-11-20 06:36 pm (UTC)
wow that's so kool art!
but why is animal at the drums... oh wait that's chewy!
finally, how its a family band
sister, brother, father, brother in law and his heretoal partner and of course there robot who the father made ya know the robot slaves ya got to have robot slaves for a band
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-20 11:44 pm (UTC)
It is a lot of family love. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomdan
2006-11-20 09:11 pm (UTC)
Luke would so get stuck playing rhythm. Whiny bastard.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-20 11:43 pm (UTC)
Seeeeriously. That kid.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomdan
2006-11-20 11:54 pm (UTC)
hahaaaaaa nice icon
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-21 12:31 am (UTC)
LOL! YAY!

Everyone gets uncomfortable by it but I think it's HYSTERICAL.

I'm glad to have osmeone else actually find it humorous. Yay!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sly_cult_race
2006-11-21 02:57 pm (UTC)
I love that icon too! It made me giggle so hard the first time I saw it...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-24 02:34 am (UTC)
YAY! =) I'm glad.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sly_cult_race
2006-11-25 01:09 pm (UTC)
:D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-20 11:42 pm (UTC)
Cool! I will check these out when I'm back on a high speed connection. Thanks for the links. =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: m_buggie
2006-11-20 11:49 pm (UTC)
Holy freaking God, that ROCKS. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-20 11:54 pm (UTC)
=) Glad you like.

If only Ben was in it!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomdan
2006-11-20 11:55 pm (UTC)
He was their manager until Vader got greedy over his percentage.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-21 12:30 am (UTC)
LOL.

FTW.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: usexpat
2006-11-21 12:24 am (UTC)
BUT it would only take about 20 minutes in China ;) (BTW, China actually claims that it DOESN'T censor the internet!)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-21 12:30 am (UTC)
lol. Is there like no access to anything? That so sucks~!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: usexpat
2006-11-21 01:04 am (UTC)
ok ok ok, China has more than 20 websites, but they do censor a lot :( I am just pissed because it makes it harder for me to find materials for class ; ;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-21 02:26 am (UTC)
Sucky. :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2006-11-21 05:51 am (UTC)
we were just talking about star wars in my philosophy class...

<3
me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-24 02:34 am (UTC)
What were you saying about it? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-11-21 07:20 am (UTC)
that is so so so cool.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-24 02:34 am (UTC)
I absolutely agree. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-11-22 12:37 am (UTC)

YES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I would to go to that, if it was real, lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-11-24 02:28 am (UTC)

Re: YES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

As would I. ;) What an awesome concert it would be!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)