?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Soooo long but you're all invited to my stolen meme party. ;) - Soooo long but you're all invited to my stolen meme party. ;) - You don't know me. Page 2 — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Soooo long but you're all invited to my stolen meme party. ;) [Oct. 20th, 2006|12:22 am]
randomposting
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |Home Prairie Companion]

Your friends, Randomposting, made for an interesting party: http://tech.jmc.ksu.edu/phpnonsense/hallomeme.html


1stmatewenchie forgot to put on clothes!
4sakencarapace dressed as a camel.
___bornaunicorn dressed as Richard Nixon, and it suited them all too well.
_fabulae dressed as Optimus Prime.
_tanthalas_ dressed as the love child of Michael Jordan and Janet Reno.
_the_kc_ dressed as a new superhero: Bee Flower.
_the_void_ dressed as Katherine Heigl, though it looked more like a outfielder for the Diamondbacks.
_vituperative dressed as a new member of the Wu-Tang Clan, Amateur Specialist.
a_dutch_girl dressed as Nicole Kidman riding a elephant.
aaaaaaron dressed as a pimp.
aaronace dressed as Optimus Prime.
abbyanne dressed as a North Dakota NetworkingAmalgamated employee.
abutterflysoul dressed as the Governor of Hawaii.
aca dressed as a bottle of Tripglycit.
actionjack dressed as Britney Spears.
adaveen dressed as the Governor of Massachusetts, and it suited them disturbingly well.
affableineffabl didn't even show up and doesn't get any candy.
afropunk629 gets drunk, strips naked, and somehow emerges dressed as a disturbing self-made character called "Falafel Liverbutt".
ahx_fedora dressed as Kim Possible.
aj_graves didn't even show up and doesn't get any candy.
allcyon dressed as the Sedimentary Power Ranger.

The longest LJ entry ever...Collapse )


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UxPrq3a_WUM
IPope
linkReply

Comments:
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
[User Picture]From: randomdan
2006-10-20 09:00 am (UTC)
1980's Yuppie child? I'm Michael J. Fox from Family Ties!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 09:48 am (UTC)
LOL! Awesome!

I think that might makme you my token Republican... hehehe

*opens cans of worms*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: cherryheavy
2006-10-20 09:04 am (UTC)
Ooops! Looks like I'm nekkie!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 09:49 am (UTC)
Nekkie parties are fun. :)

A little cold, depending on where you live though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 09:50 am (UTC)
Hmm? I came to your party as an elk too? *blink* Cool!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: vulcmoto
2006-10-20 01:08 pm (UTC)
"vulcmoto dressed as your mother, though it looked more like Natalie Portman"

Wow. I'm pretty!

:-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 06:58 pm (UTC)
On both counts! ;) My Mama was gorgeous. Though she looked more like Uma Thurman then Natalie Portman.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: canadianactor
2006-10-20 01:47 pm (UTC)
Uh what?

canadianactor dressed as a bottle of Luckdianix.

Hmm. No idea what that is.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:02 pm (UTC)
Nor I.

I even googled it to no avail.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2006-10-20 01:57 pm (UTC)
when i was in sixth grade, i had a dream of being the purple power ranger. but it was just for the fame, not really any love of the show. i practiced my ninja kicks and everything. i wish i'd realized then how gay "purple power ranger" sounds.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:04 pm (UTC)
lol.

well...

An obsessive compulsively clean power ranger is even more prissy, I feel.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: noblestride
2006-10-20 02:09 pm (UTC)

:P

Earl of where??? My first decree is to increase the payments of all serfs so that I can rub elbows with Queen Randomposting :P Second is to create a new form of food. I will take a piece of bread put on some meat with another piece of bread on top. and even crazier, it'll be eaten with the hands. It'll be called...the genpotdar!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:10 pm (UTC)

Re: :P

LOL.

I like you. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2006-10-20 02:19 pm (UTC)
a 1990's grunge child.


Hmmmmm....I could do it. *pulls out ripped jeans and flannel shirt* Excellent!

*air guitar riffs*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:21 pm (UTC)
lol! Nice!

Wnat some flannel?

A trip to washington?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megthra
2006-10-20 03:12 pm (UTC)
"megthra dressed as someone who just had sex (and probably just did, too)."

But I always dress like that! And that's just because I'm a slob, not necessarily because I've done the nasty.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:22 pm (UTC)
LOL! Nice. Hopefully you always have that healthy flush and glitter too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-10-20 03:24 pm (UTC)

What??? Lol.

I'm dressed like a football player?? Lol.

Here is what you are dreesed up as for my party, lol.

randomposting dressed as a disturbing self-made character called "Dorkey Gizzardhonker".



(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:23 pm (UTC)

Re: What??? Lol.

lol!

Funny!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: witchylatina
2006-10-20 04:15 pm (UTC)
My life is complete....I get to be a "vampire" and Scottie up dresses as Keanu Reeves's cousin! I can't ask for anything more....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:26 pm (UTC)
Classic! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: truelovechild
2006-10-20 04:35 pm (UTC)
Dinky Diapermouth...wow. Better than my current costume.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:29 pm (UTC)
lol! I doubt that.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2006-10-20 05:06 pm (UTC)
reenie72 dressed as something constant, but what, specifically, you can't tell.

Mwahaha, ph34r my mystery costume powerz of d00m!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:32 pm (UTC)
LOL.

One of my favorites!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:38 pm (UTC)
According to Google... it doesn't exist. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-10-20 07:41 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>