?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Phone sex bogarty style! - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Phone sex bogarty style! [Aug. 26th, 2006|09:37 pm]
randomposting
[Current Location |in a painful chair]
[mood |soresore]
[music |Sex Sex over the phone]

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F2_5KOnSsfI

Sex sex over the phone!!! http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F2_5KOnSsfI Just in case you missed it the first time. So funny... It's teh village people.

Oh, and:

Humphrey Bogart’s slight lisp was a result of an injury he received during World War II. While his ship was being shelled, a splinter lodged in his upper lip, rendering it paralyzed.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: barcodegurl
2006-08-27 02:55 am (UTC)
it could happen to anyone!

oh, the costumes. so bad.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-27 02:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah. Really really bad.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2006-08-27 03:03 am (UTC)
Lucky it was only his lip. I can't imagine a world without Humphrey Bogart.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-27 02:25 pm (UTC)
It would be a sad little world.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: esme
2006-08-27 03:17 am (UTC)
My ears! They burn! Burn!

Very funny. :D

I never noticed his lisp. Hmm. I'll have to watch some movies.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-27 02:26 pm (UTC)
hehe. Sorry about the ears.


-- And yeah, it's very faint.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: sapphirezelda
2006-08-27 05:13 am (UTC)
I just noticed your icon.
What does it mean?
I feel dumb, but I'd really like to know.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-27 02:26 pm (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sapphirezelda
2006-08-27 05:12 am (UTC)
omg
was that a real village people song?
wow
that was so freaky
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-27 02:28 pm (UTC)
It really was.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lovesucker
2006-08-27 05:29 am (UTC)
Oh my God. That was the fucking funniest thing I've seen all month. I can't stop laughing! And read the comments below the video! Hahahahahahahaha!!!

Thank you. You made my night! lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-27 02:28 pm (UTC)
=) Glad you liked it, love!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-27 02:29 pm (UTC)
=) I thought so!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ertheuponerthe
2006-08-27 01:42 pm (UTC)
LOL. I think I died a little inside from that video.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-27 02:31 pm (UTC)
But the good kinda die, right? hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-08-27 03:36 pm (UTC)

YES!!!

Phone-sex!!!! lol.

My dad can do a great impression of him, lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-28 11:23 pm (UTC)

Re: YES!!!

Cool.:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-08-29 11:47 am (UTC)

Re: YES!!!

My mom always said that he talked funny, lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: toothlesshag
2006-08-27 10:11 pm (UTC)
GREAT VIDEO!


I think you posted the same thing two times though. Was that on purpose?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-28 11:31 pm (UTC)
Did I? Really?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-08-28 03:35 am (UTC)
ohhh man, that video is scarring
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-28 11:33 pm (UTC)
:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2006-08-28 03:57 pm (UTC)
I freakin' loved that video. Although why the Village People would bother with the heterosexual facade is kind of beyond me. Then again, that looked like early 80's, so maybe its not so surprising.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-28 11:37 pm (UTC)
True. I enjoyed the video. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)