?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Good stuff. [Aug. 18th, 2006|10:31 pm]
randomposting
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[music |"And it was like taking my brain longer to process.."]

If you yelled for 8 years, 7 months and 9 days you would have produced enough sound energy to heat one cup of coffee



http://youtube.com/watch?v=d9UXw0fQmno
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: wafflelips
2006-08-19 03:32 am (UTC)
Hmmmm. I could have enough rage to accomplish that...but I'd want to sleep now and then, ya know?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:28 pm (UTC)
Me too, man.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2006-08-19 03:35 am (UTC)
Ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh *takes a breath and loses all progress* Damnit.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:30 pm (UTC)
hehe. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: emteee
2006-08-19 04:54 am (UTC)
Hm. My daughter is 17 1/2 years old.
*ding*
Coffee's ready!
;^)
emteee
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:33 pm (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rockybleu
2006-08-19 05:01 am (UTC)
hmmm....only one cup?.....totally not worth it
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:33 pm (UTC)
Agreed. That's what coffee machines are for. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-08-19 06:03 am (UTC)
*looks * screams? * looks at coffee* ... no
not worth it
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:34 pm (UTC)
;) Agreed.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2006-08-19 06:41 am (UTC)
mmm... that doesn't make any sense though... cause the weather would change.. i know that in the summer i can leave a cup of coffee in the living room (my dad hates the A/C) and it would be heated to almost drinkable temperature in about 10 minutes.......

................

i think too much into these factoids.

<3
me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:34 pm (UTC)
Just sound energy though. That's different then temperature eneergy.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yourmomsbish
2006-08-19 06:48 am (UTC)
Better be a white mocha
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:35 pm (UTC)
lol! Nice.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2006-08-19 07:18 am (UTC)
p.s. that is hilarious! i love british humor.. ive been watching the other episodes of this thing for the last half hour... AWESOME!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: funky_frank
2006-08-19 01:09 pm (UTC)
haha, being british myself i dont even think that was meanta be humorous lol, but it still made me crack up.
My favourite bit has to be when he said "you could even win your school this computerized toaster"
ah man, i want one
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: loco_cerveza
2006-08-19 07:49 am (UTC)
Would that be a reall hot cup of coffee or just above warm cup of coffee??
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:36 pm (UTC)
Not sure. That's the only factoiud they gaveme.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: abbyanne
2006-08-19 12:36 pm (UTC)
Because I like it :)

Disney Thing.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:38 pm (UTC)
SWEET! Not gonna Randompost it though... But it's totally sweet.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-08-19 03:35 pm (UTC)

AAAAAHHHHHH!!!

Lol, I yell almost everyday.

80's rocks!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:56 pm (UTC)

Re: AAAAAHHHHHH!!!

:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: usexpat
2006-08-19 07:49 pm (UTC)

HAHA

That is awesome! I wonder what kind of variability there is between people? I imagine a world class Opera singer could produce more sound enery than say... the soft talker from Seinfeld.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:58 pm (UTC)

Re: HAHA

OOOH! Good question. Hmmm! I should try and look it up.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dominatrixcat
2006-08-19 10:03 pm (UTC)
honey,
hi hows everything?
didnt you post this one a long time ago?
:hugs:
miss ya
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-19 11:59 pm (UTC)
*hugs* I may have. I'm pretty good at deleting things if I have, though, so my apologies if it's a double. I've been ridiculously busy so randompost has taken a back burner unfortunately, so apologies to you, and all who I'm neglecting. :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2006-08-19 10:45 pm (UTC)
Never mind that you would have drunk over 5000 cups by that time.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-20 12:01 am (UTC)
Yeah, for sure.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>