?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Pokemon food...? - Pokemon food...? - You don't know me. Page 2 — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Pokemon food...? [Aug. 9th, 2006|05:39 pm]
randomposting
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |Unworthy Of Your Love - Assassins 2004]

Of all your favorite foods, which one would you find the most difficult to give up completely for the rest of your life?

Mine would be spaghetti and garlic bread.

(That's what I'm hungry for now... ;) )



http://youtube.com/watch?v=e2bB0mmJrrQ&search=pokemon%20mindless%20self%20indulgence
linkReply

Comments:
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
From: truelovechild
2006-08-10 12:35 am (UTC)
fruit in general. I could probably give up meat, sure. MAYBE even pasta (although it would be hard). But not fruit. In fact, the more I think about it, the more I really, REALLY want some thing citrusy and cold. Like...an orange. Or a smoothie...YEAH, a smoothie. I loooooove smoothies.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-10 05:28 am (UTC)
I haven't had a smoothie in soooo long! I must!!!

I gave up meat awhile ago.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: siffter
2006-08-10 12:38 am (UTC)
sushi!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-10 05:29 am (UTC)
Oooh, I've honestly never had it!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: booniecat
2006-08-10 01:11 am (UTC)

Rice or...no,

Cheesecake.

No matter how bad a day, cheescake can always make it better. Mmmm. Although I wish eating a large stick of celery gave me the same exquisite feeling as eating a large slice of mocha latte cheesecake with whipped cream and...and sprinkles! See, the celery is like all of that...without sprinkles.

(snort. Right)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: melodic_soul
2006-08-10 04:33 am (UTC)

Re: Rice or...no,

lol.

as i was re-reading everyone's comments, cheesecake popped into my mind.

cheesecake is...OH so good...:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2006-08-10 01:12 am (UTC)
Mashed potatoes...or popcorn. Or chocolate. Or rare steak, Mmmmm....


But mainly popcorn and mashed potatoes. Mashed potatoes are my "feel safe" food
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-10 05:59 am (UTC)
Oh God. Mashed potatoes are happy.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mydecember_lp
2006-08-10 02:14 am (UTC)
that video = the shit. my friend who hates crusing loves it too just cause it's pikachu.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-10 06:07 am (UTC)
It's rockin'.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yourmomsbish
2006-08-10 02:46 am (UTC)
All of it...I like food.

By the way, the original pokemon is the best :) (nerd)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-10 06:19 am (UTC)
hehe. I didn't realize there were two.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2006-08-10 03:04 am (UTC)
Peanut butter sandwiches, because they keep me alive during the year. Not my favourite food, but the only thing I have energy enough to make in the morning, so without them, I'd die.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-10 06:20 am (UTC)
OOooooooooh. I totally forgot about peanut butter!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _fabulae
2006-08-10 04:02 am (UTC)
icon luuuurve.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-10 06:25 am (UTC)
=)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2006-08-10 04:53 am (UTC)
i keep thinking of things i want now... like orange chicken and chocolate (though not together) and then i think.. rest of my life... and it has driven me to the conclusion that i would rather not have any limitations on what i can eat cause then i will want it... whenever you say no, it seems i am more inclined to want to do whatever it is.

i could live without mushrooms.

<3
me
(Reply) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2006-08-10 04:54 am (UTC)
but my tastes might change too...

so, perhaps one day i will love mushrooms and hate chocolate
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: ex_stdymphna813
2006-08-10 11:02 am (UTC)
ah that sounds good. I have not had that in awhile and the thought of it missing from reality makes me want to make some soon. you know what else I love, roasted garlic and brie on french bread yum!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-11 04:35 am (UTC)
Oooh! Never tried. I must!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: onesoftparody
2006-08-10 12:47 pm (UTC)
buffalo wings. +ranch dressing
its my "pick me up when im down" food.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-11 04:42 am (UTC)
Never had it in truth.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-08-10 03:59 pm (UTC)

That is a hard one......

I might give up.......some fast foods, lol.

Pokemon scares me a little.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-11 04:46 am (UTC)

Re: That is a hard one......

Yeah, I dig that. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: esme
2006-08-10 05:50 pm (UTC)
Yoinking the vid! :D

Any kind of pasta would be my problem. However, one food would be stuffing. I love the stuffing! Garrr!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-11 04:50 am (UTC)
=)

Yes, stuffing is the bestest1 I haven't had it in like two years!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-11 04:50 am (UTC)
What a combo!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-08-10 08:11 pm (UTC)
nachos. gaaaa, i love them so much!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-11 04:52 am (UTC)
oooh. super tasty
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>