?

Log in

No account? Create an account
What can you make with your hand? - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

What can you make with your hand? [Jul. 30th, 2006|04:19 pm]
randomposting
[mood |blahblah]
[music |Snuffleuffagus.]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YUQGUk-fEGc

And yet another funny news clip. I love them. :)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: boiledhamster
2006-07-30 09:16 pm (UTC)
I wonder if they can make a guinea pig?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-30 09:45 pm (UTC)
I dunno. I've seen that and an eagle.

Can you make a guinea pig with your hand?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dwaleberry
2006-07-30 09:18 pm (UTC)
You got your own Photobucket account! :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-30 09:46 pm (UTC)
Oh, I always have had one. :)

I just don't load the pictures in myself. hehe

I send them to an in real life friend and they load them for me, because my computer haaates me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pete23
2006-07-30 09:26 pm (UTC)
oh sweet lord. i just have the image of him self abusing with that hand. and making loud trumpeting sounds throughout.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-30 09:46 pm (UTC)
LOL!

*ROFL*

Oh my God.

For the win!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: my_wonderwall__
2006-07-30 09:42 pm (UTC)
ELEPHANT!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-30 09:49 pm (UTC)
lol. Congratuatlions. *applauds*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: chollywell
2006-07-30 11:09 pm (UTC)
girl thats AWESOME
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-31 12:09 am (UTC)
:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2006-07-30 11:16 pm (UTC)
I wish my hand was badass like that...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-31 12:16 am (UTC)
Me too! It's totally bad ass.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-31 12:17 am (UTC)

Re: What can I make with my hand?

LOL.

Nice.

I usually need more then a hand for that.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-31 12:38 am (UTC)
It really is!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: loco_cerveza
2006-07-31 02:46 am (UTC)
You know it funny but not as funny as the new casters were making it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-31 05:43 am (UTC)
I think that's what made it funny for me. hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nottaninja
2006-07-31 03:11 am (UTC)
that's tight. seriously. and it looks real :]]]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-31 05:44 am (UTC)
I thought so too! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: seci
2006-07-31 04:28 am (UTC)
I have a friend that LOVES elephants! Just wanted to let you know I am snagging this image to post as a comment on her myspace :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-31 05:44 am (UTC)
Awesome!!!!


I hope she loves it!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-07-31 12:52 pm (UTC)

Aaah, lol.

Elephant, lol.

Funny video :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-31 11:33 pm (UTC)

Re: Aaah, lol.

:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sapphirezelda
2006-07-31 01:45 pm (UTC)
Wow...it took me a sec to realize that that was a hand...haha
And that video..see, Random, there is a such thing as good clean fun. haha...black an gus
haha
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-31 11:40 pm (UTC)
lol. ;) Isn't it cool?


And yeah.. sometimes I need a reminder. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miriemirie
2006-08-01 02:48 am (UTC)
WHOA.

It took me five minutes to figure out the hand reference-the whole time I thought it really was an elephant. That, my friend, is a beautiful picture. Sure fooled me.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-08-01 08:58 am (UTC)
Isn't it awesome? Glad you thought it was cool too! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)