?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Faced with disaster his heart would beat faster.. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Faced with disaster his heart would beat faster.. [Jul. 21st, 2006|02:14 pm]
randomposting
[mood |indifferentindifferent]
[music |Ballad of Guiteau]

John F. Kennedy, President of the United States, was reputed to be a noted libertine. Senator Smathers once said “There’s no question about the fact that Jack had the most active libido of any man I’ve ever known.” His female companions cut across all social lines. Movie stars, socialites, hatcheck girls, secretaries and maids -- when it came to women, President Kennedy was no snob.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zkox6niJ1Wc&feature=Featured&page=1&t=t&f=b

And this is awesome. *nod*
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: electrosoundwav
2006-07-21 07:10 pm (UTC)
Bill Clinton Sr. But Jack had better taste in women
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-21 07:20 pm (UTC)
LOL!

Do you really think there's any comparison between JFK and Billy?

*shakes head* I think Margaret Thatcher got more action then Bill Clinton. He just got caught.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: electrosoundwav
2006-07-21 07:24 pm (UTC)
I'm sure that Billy got his. But the student doesn't always outshine the teacher, if you get my meaning.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-21 11:50 pm (UTC)
I don't..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: electrosoundwav
2006-07-22 12:36 am (UTC)
basically Billy (the student) was nowhere near the level that the teacher (JFK) was
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-22 12:37 am (UTC)
OOoh! Yes. *nod*

Much agreed.

-- I'm tired. Sorry for my confusion.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: comfortdisturb
2006-07-21 07:11 pm (UTC)
Some people clearly have too much time on their hands, though.

I think it's a rule that any president with three initials (JFK, FDR) has to end up being great.

Hmmmm, wait a second...current times suggest otherwise. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: comfortdisturb
2006-07-21 07:12 pm (UTC)
damn, I almost got in first! :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-21 07:22 pm (UTC)
You were REALLY close. *nod*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: electrosoundwav
2006-07-21 07:24 pm (UTC)
Not too bad for 56k
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-21 11:51 pm (UTC)
Nope! That's what I'm on right now too. Nicely done! *applauds*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-21 07:21 pm (UTC)
lol. They do more then suggest... *shakes head*

Armegeddon... But without Ben Affleck and Liv Tyler and Bruce Willis starring.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2006-07-21 07:26 pm (UTC)
That's so weird...I literally just took the "Which World Leader Are You" online quizz about two minutes ago and it said I was JFK.

I love that rice video. Here's another that I came across along similar lines. Magnetic fluid forming wierd shapes and stuff. I can't really tell if its real or fake, but its cool looking either way.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fpI4EiGACo8&NR
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-21 11:55 pm (UTC)
I wish I could see it!!! Bookmarked for future reference. I'm sure it's gonna rock.


And yeah, I think he'd be the one I was too. lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2006-07-21 08:08 pm (UTC)
oooo. that resonance thing was brilliant... how does it do that? it reminded me of this show i watched on the discovery channel once about savants... there is this one guy who claims that numbers are shapes in his mind, he was one of the lucky few who wasn't born with autism.

about JFK, "happy birthday mister president."

<3
me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-22 12:02 am (UTC)
I don't know how it works, but it's super cool. :)

What do you mean they're in his brain?

Andindeed!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2006-07-22 03:33 am (UTC)
i don't know, he drew them out, the way he saw them.. colors, sometimes sounds.. shapes... he was the one to memorize hundreds of numbers by just looking at them once.

<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2006-07-21 09:44 pm (UTC)
JFK may not have been a social snob, but if he only slept with the likes of Marilyn Monroe, he was a beauty snob ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-22 12:06 am (UTC)
We don't know that. ;) We know he slept with a wide variety of women.. i doubt they all looked like Jackie and Marilyn. Jackie and Marilyn were VERY different looking women. I think he was pretty open to variety. *grin*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-22 08:51 am (UTC)
LOL. Wow.

That's something all right.

Do you have a picture of this Judith lady?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-22 02:52 pm (UTC)
Good to know.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-07-22 05:14 pm (UTC)

Ha ha.

I kinda knew he was like that, lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-23 05:35 pm (UTC)

Re: Ha ha.

Oh yeah. He's got a rep. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)