?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

"I can cause accidents too!" [Jul. 3rd, 2006|02:07 am]
randomposting
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |Wizard of Oz - "That was her sister, the wicked witch of the East..."]

A couple of hunters are out in the woods when one of them falls to the ground. He doesn't seem to be breathing, his eyes are rolled back in his head.

The other guy whips out his cell phone and calls the emergency services. He gasps to the operator: "My friend is dead! What can I do?"

The operator, in a calm soothing voice says: "Just take it easy. I can help. First, let's make sure he's dead."

There is a silence, then a shot is heard.

The guy's voice comes back on the line. He says: "OK, now what?"


http://youtube.com/watch?v=YdAIt4MgnHc&search=Commercial

And this is old, but I bet some of you haven't seen it.. it's an actual commercial for the "Oozinator"

Umm. I don't want my children sprayed by alien phallus spunk, but thanks for offering!
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: asunflowergirl
2006-07-03 07:28 am (UTC)
"Wizard of Oz"... :)~~~~~~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-03 07:39 am (UTC)
Yeah. My son and I are both sick and he keeps going in and out of sleep, so I put in Wizard of Oz for us, and now he's happy as a clam. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: mike_cupcake
2006-07-03 07:33 am (UTC)
duuuude i've totally seen that commercial

DISGUSTING!

kid looks like he enjoys it :|
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-03 07:41 am (UTC)
lol, it's really rather vile, isn't it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-07-03 07:47 am (UTC)
lol nice joke
Oh god i hope it's a joke

and lol alien spunk?
man i thought alien boggers...
but now i just want to touch it
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-03 09:34 am (UTC)
I think it's a joke.. lol

And.. wow. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: melodic_soul
2006-07-03 08:00 am (UTC)
Haha I've heard that joke before, one of my favorites. :)

And wizard of oz, I should watch that again. My knowledge of it has gotten rusty. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-03 09:34 am (UTC)
It always makes me giggle.

And Wizard of Oz is so glorious. I hadn't seen it in a decade and so much nostalgia and warm fuzzies came with it the moment I popped it back in the vcr.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mis_guidedangel
2006-07-03 08:27 am (UTC)
That joke is apparently the oldest joke.. i think it started off as a spike millagen (sp?) joke, there was an article about in the Sydney Morning Herald a few weeks back :P :P

Oldie but a goodie :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-03 09:35 am (UTC)
Exactly. :) Good jokes never get old.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: phekkin_nej
2006-07-03 08:40 am (UTC)
too funny (the first one)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-03 09:35 am (UTC)
=)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-07-03 12:59 pm (UTC)

Ewwies.

All I have to say is....ewwww, lol.

I love Wizard of Oz!! I love the lion. lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-04 01:55 am (UTC)

Re: Ewwies.

:) Scarecrow's always been my fave.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: skittish_derby
2006-07-03 03:04 pm (UTC)
yay for alien splooge.

<3
me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-04 02:03 am (UTC)
*shuddddddders*

Splooge is like the ickiest word!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snapes_mistress
2006-07-03 04:41 pm (UTC)
Grooooosssss!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-04 02:04 am (UTC)
I agree.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2006-07-03 06:47 pm (UTC)
I had the BIGGEST crush on the scarecrow growing up....and i still love guys that are like him (and maurice from Little Monsters..if you haven't seen it, you should. It's a kid's movie, but there's adult stuff too....it's great).
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-04 02:05 am (UTC)
OMG! Little Monsers is one of my favorites EVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! You're speaking my language sweetie!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2006-07-03 07:59 pm (UTC)
I love that joke. Only they weren't hunters. Thy were Newfies. ;D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-04 02:07 am (UTC)
What's a newfie?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: mc___mc
2006-07-03 09:04 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-04 02:09 am (UTC)
LOL! Bookmarked to post at a later date.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: canadianactor
2006-07-04 06:40 am (UTC)
I really like that joke.

I really am frightened of the Oozinator for some reason. And I'm gay.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-04 07:18 pm (UTC)
Well I did steal it from you after all. ;)

- And it's creeeeepy!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mydecember_lp
2006-07-04 04:38 pm (UTC)
That's horrible....

*laughter*

the oozinator sounds like barrels of fun.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-04 07:26 pm (UTC)
=)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niassa_c
2006-07-05 03:58 am (UTC)
You know I have a pretty odd flist when I get two such similar posts on the same day!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-07-05 08:05 pm (UTC)
lol!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>