?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I wish I could make Force fields.. What a cool trick that'd be! - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I wish I could make Force fields.. What a cool trick that'd be! [Jun. 24th, 2006|12:36 pm]
randomposting
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |The Incredibles!]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




I figured you could all use that... ;)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aLgO8icQdbw&search=X-files

And this is a pretty cool XFiles Carol of the Bells thing. :)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: maggiedacatt
2006-06-24 05:31 pm (UTC)
it's expired.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-24 05:50 pm (UTC)
LOL

I was wondering if anyone was gonna notice that.

Damn. I did my best. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: pixiepancake
2006-06-24 05:33 pm (UTC)
SHIT! it's EXPIRED!

D:
(Reply) (Thread)
From: pixiepancake
2006-06-24 05:34 pm (UTC)
but that's ok. the intimacy in my relationship expired long ago as well.

;_;

j/k.
well, not really, but kidding about the sad-face part of it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-24 06:56 pm (UTC)
Yes. It was just on. ;)

Now I'm watching a freaky Stephen King movie with a stuuuuupid girl. LOL. What an idiot.

Oooh, and I just discovered a HUGE HUGE plot flaw.. they drove a red car.. not a blue. Stupid stupid movie..

Sorry.. Distracted. :)

hahahaa! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ___bornaunicorn
2006-06-24 06:36 pm (UTC)

Here you go!

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-24 06:58 pm (UTC)

Re: Here you go!

YAY! You fixed it!!!! Thanks love!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-06-24 07:08 pm (UTC)
What! IT's only good in USA? , APOs and FPOs (where is the APOs? in fact what is it? also the same with FPOs)

no love for me =\
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-24 07:15 pm (UTC)
Sorry babe!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: psyco_something
2006-06-24 07:10 pm (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH I love your display picture haha. Can I steal it???? =D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-24 07:16 pm (UTC)
;) I stole it. Go for it!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-25 09:17 pm (UTC)
=)

You should print out the new one with the 2006 date.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: my_wonderwall__
2006-06-24 07:46 pm (UTC)
ahahaha nifty.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-25 09:18 pm (UTC)
=)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2006-06-24 08:34 pm (UTC)
Darn! Not valid in Canada. No love for me... :(

It expired 10 years ago, anyway.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-25 09:19 pm (UTC)
lol. True. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-06-24 09:11 pm (UTC)
i think its a few years old :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-25 09:20 pm (UTC)
Just a bit. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: mc___mc
2006-06-24 10:03 pm (UTC)
the incredibles is so boss, i love the incredibles
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-25 09:22 pm (UTC)
It's awesome!!!

I need to buy it. ;)

hehe, maybe I'll put up a Random Amazon Wishlist. Hah. Perhaps a random gifting fairy will come through.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: comfortdisturb
2006-06-25 01:22 am (UTC)
I think I need at least 75% more for my next relationship to work... ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-25 09:26 pm (UTC)
I'd say print out three...

but they don't work in conjunction.

Love potion number ni-ii-ii-ine?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: orangedust
2006-06-25 04:14 am (UTC)
Aw you're a champ, thanks for that.

In return, here are two (related) youtube links, if you wanna use em or just have a giggle
i personally think it's hilarious

pce miss
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-06-25 03:35 pm (UTC)

I wish, lol.

Shit..I wish that would really happen. lol :P

The video didn't work :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-25 09:42 pm (UTC)

Re: I wish, lol.

Not my fault the video doesn't work. lol. There must be something wrong with your computer.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)