?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Yo Mama in a thong... - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Yo Mama in a thong... [Jun. 22nd, 2006|06:34 pm]
randomposting
[mood |sillysilly]
[music |Bugs Bunny]

The largest lasagna ever made in the U.S. weighed 3,477 pounds and measured 63 feet by 7 feet. It was made by the sororities and faternities of Cornell University in October 1991.



http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GWzFV-H8Fm8&feature=TopRated&page=3&t=t&f=b

Cool Art Fusion thingie. :)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: embe11ished
2006-06-22 11:34 pm (UTC)
Just thinking about that is giving me indigestion!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 01:00 am (UTC)
Right? :) I totally ate something that gave me some today too. Whoops!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-06-22 11:55 pm (UTC)
Now i'm hungry.... i wonder if they finished the whole thing ?
and how much it would have cost to do that...

also neat tattos i wish i could get one
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 01:01 am (UTC)
Seriously. Lots of money, and enough to feed the entire campus, I wouldn't wonder.

And they're awesome,aren't they?? Why not get one?

One of my friends is designing me a tattoo. I'm damn excited.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: springiswrath
2006-06-23 01:35 am (UTC)
And this is why I love Cornell.
Hmmm, it may be time for more tattoos.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 02:16 am (UTC)
Did you go there?

I can't wait to get mine done. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2006-06-23 02:12 am (UTC)
Yeah, and I ate the whole thing.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 02:17 am (UTC)
lol. Nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: goodtouch
2006-06-23 02:36 am (UTC)
Hmm, an Art Fusion movement... I do wonder if that could catch on. The art fusion is the visual artist's version of a band, huh? Well, I'm a *wanna be* visual artist... Anybody wanna join an art fusion band with me? :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 02:38 am (UTC)
:) I would... but... well.. You wouldn't want me.

hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: tjousk
2006-06-23 08:17 am (UTC)
mmm, that'd stop me from being hungry for quite a while...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 02:39 pm (UTC)
lol, right?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mydecember_lp
2006-06-23 01:12 pm (UTC)
That Art Fusion thing was awesome

and I wonder who ate the lasagna?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 02:41 pm (UTC)
Wasn't it cool? :)

And I don't know! I wonder when you make THAT much if it could possibly be any good?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: happyfriday
2006-06-23 02:43 pm (UTC)
I want lasagna.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 02:45 pm (UTC)
Mm... Not me. Not right now. I want a fruit platter.

And all I have are apples.

Just no fair.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-06-23 02:51 pm (UTC)

Hungry.

Thanks, I'm hungry, lol.

That was cool :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 03:40 pm (UTC)

Re: Hungry.

:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2006-06-23 04:31 pm (UTC)
That Fusion video was very cool. Although I can't imagine trying to paint with someone else like that. The results were good, but my own experience has always been that painting is a really private thing. I'm not sure how I'd feel about somebody else modifying the work.

But regardless, anybody who lets two guys begin a large a scale tattoo on themselves after they've said "we're going in without a plan" is brave as hell.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 05:36 pm (UTC)
Seriously!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jewddha
2006-06-23 04:55 pm (UTC)
I would say that, to my artistic side, that is the single most inspiring thing I have seen in a long, long time.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-23 05:37 pm (UTC)
Awesome. =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)