?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

The sale of flesh. [Jun. 13th, 2006|01:27 am]
randomposting
[mood |exanimateexanimate]
[music |Ring of Fire]

After jailing the members of two prostitution rings, police in Xiangzhou, China, reported that all the women were over 70 years old, and the oldest was 93. “This is not just a moral issue,” a spokesperson from the vice squad explained. “More seriously, these people are clearly contravening the terms of their pension by continuing to work.” The women reportedly worked in the city’s central Fengboshan Park, serving 200 cliens a month. Pleasures included nude peeking (costing 5 yuan), bosom touching ( 10 yuan), and oral sex (60 yuan, rising to 80 yuan if the client wanted the woman to remove her teeth).


And... now for something completely different.


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JYW_UtCCf6s&search=comedy


I can't really explain it... But the kid freaks me out! lol. Watch and judge for yourselves.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: skittish_derby
2006-06-13 06:23 am (UTC)
haha! first!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 06:24 am (UTC)
:P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeporch_zombie
2006-06-13 06:39 am (UTC)
beat kids is a segment from a show called "wonder showzen" one of the weirdest/worst/awesome show ever!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 05:41 pm (UTC)
Oooh! Never heard of it before. Thanks for the information.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: goodtouch
2006-06-13 06:39 am (UTC)
OMG I love that show! Comedy Central plays it like...once in a blue moon or so. I never can find it on... And now that I think of it, not totally sure what the show's name is, or where/when it came out, or anything... But it's so funny!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2006-06-13 07:44 am (UTC)

Eww... the blood-drinking was a bit much...

Yeah! I have seen that show a couple of times. It comes on late at night. Hah, it's extremely weird!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: thesoothsayer
2006-06-13 06:40 am (UTC)
That kid's creepier than The Omen kid!

http://video.google.com/videoplay?docid=-6036658873440327262&q=talking+cat
But this is even creepier. Have you seen it?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2006-06-13 04:34 pm (UTC)
Who would have guessed so many people owned demon possessed cats?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: mornblade
2006-06-13 07:04 am (UTC)
That kid is very creepy. When he started talking about the killing machine, I was sure that butcher was about to start backing away.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 05:46 pm (UTC)
Right?!?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: usexpat
2006-06-13 07:26 am (UTC)

HAHAHAHA!!

I am in Shanghai and there are about a dozen brothels within walking distance of where I live. The prices sound about right (not that I have ACTUALLY been to one). However... I don't think ANY of them have people 70+

BTW 8 yuan = $1.00 USD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 05:48 pm (UTC)

Re: HAHAHAHA!!

Oh! Thanks babe. I was wondering. And sad... that's some cheap prostitution.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2006-06-13 08:16 am (UTC)
ewww
that is just
wrong
they ought to be
enjoying the sunset
years...


perhaps they are...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: adaveen
2006-06-13 01:26 pm (UTC)
It would work for me! *snort*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: box_head_butch
2006-06-13 09:29 am (UTC)
And it burns burns burns, the ring of fire, the ring of fire.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 05:50 pm (UTC)
=) Yay!!!!

I finally bought Walk The Line. SO good!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2006-06-13 02:40 pm (UTC)
HAhahahahahaha!!!! *tips over*

Stab you! Stab you! Stab you! Stab you! Stab you!


Hahahahahahaha. Oh god.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 05:51 pm (UTC)
LOL! I know! Isn't that just... I mean... wow.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: benchilada
2006-06-13 03:33 pm (UTC)
I...always thought the teeth thing was a joke...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 05:52 pm (UTC)
LOL.

No. it's definitely not.

I knew a lady who told me that her oral got much better after she lost her teeth.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2006-06-13 04:30 pm (UTC)
"...rising to 80 yuan if the client wanted the woman to remove her teeth"

OMFG!!!! LOL! I've heard that really is the best, but somehow I'm in no rush to seek out octagenarian prostitutes. And I love how their biggest concern was that they were violating the terms of their pensions. I can think of about 10 objections that would come to mind before that one. Poor old ladies.

Re the video...I wasn't freaked out by the kid until he did that stabbing motion screaming kill for way too long. Oh, and the blood drinking thing. That was gross. It sort of proves South Park's theories about "gingers" though.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 05:54 pm (UTC)
Seriously. It made me sad. :( But the teeth thing did kinda make me grin. Gotta say.

And yeah, the stabbing motion.. I... wow.

And what's the ginger thing from South Park?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-06-13 05:30 pm (UTC)

Old ladies loves to fuck, lol.

Ok, that was too funny, lol :P

That kid was weird, lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: koupob
2006-06-13 05:52 pm (UTC)

Re: Old ladies loves to fuck, lol.

After having worked in a butcher shop for a while....ugh! That stuff is sooooo unsanitary! Especially the juices...
That kid is more than a little disturbing. O_O

-Koupob
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2006-06-13 06:09 pm (UTC)
...and oral sex (60 yuan, rising to 80 yuan if the client wanted the woman to remove her teeth).

That is hilarious!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 09:15 pm (UTC)
And a little sad. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: oh___yes
2006-06-13 06:22 pm (UTC)
is that video from wonder showzen?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 09:19 pm (UTC)
Yes. :) Zeporch_Zombie informed me of this.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-06-13 08:12 pm (UTC)
it's his eyes when he closes them, it looks like it going to pop out
and ew old prostitutes >< really old ones
i dont know jailing them would help at all
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-06-13 09:22 pm (UTC)
Oooh! Yeah. They kind of do look like that, don't they? Damn creepy kid.


And yeah, not really. I mean... then if they died in jail wouldn't the prison be responsible for burial costs?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>