?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Now try to contain your excitement... [Jan. 8th, 2005|05:02 pm]
randomposting
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |Wilkommen - Cabaret]

But due to a lot of requests.. you can now contact me via Aol Instant Messenger.




LJRandomPosting

Is my name.

Chatting with you, is my game. ;)

Have at it..

or me, really.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: sativa7582
2005-01-08 03:10 pm (UTC)
my my my!!! We can now talk to the ACTUAL randomposting!!! Sweet!!! Too bad my AIM think messes up my computer!!! =(
(Reply) (Thread)
From: lickedastopsign
2005-01-08 03:22 pm (UTC)
well lookie who's on right now!! hehe
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-08 03:42 pm (UTC)
Well are you gonna IM me? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lickedastopsign
2005-01-08 03:47 pm (UTC)
mmm i'm not sure.. i'm a tad bit nervous and intimidated... i won't have anything to say.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-08 04:03 pm (UTC)
;) I'm not that scary.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2005-01-08 03:39 pm (UTC)
oh my god i addeds you !
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jsmonkie
2005-01-08 03:41 pm (UTC)
Holy Good Gracious Goodies o-o
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-08 04:01 pm (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: leilani_aaralyn
2005-01-08 03:49 pm (UTC)

hi

hello, u seem nice! how are u? come tlk to me sometime. lalalala...
yessums, i'll go now before u plan to kill me in my sleep because of my insanity... ^___^
over and out!
-sophie
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-08 04:05 pm (UTC)

Re: hi

haha. ;) I don't kill anyone, especially due to insanity which I have in abundance. Add me as a friend and I'll add you in return, and then I'll comment on your entries now and then.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: leilani_aaralyn
2005-01-08 04:16 pm (UTC)

Re: hi

awesome, sounds cool! i dont really have anything friends on LJ, so the more the better! - in fact, feel free to give my username to ppl and tell them to come leave me comments, cause i'd love to make more friends! ^___^
insanity in a abudance huh? sounds good! u'd fit right in with my crowd! woohoo for all the insane ppl!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-08 09:36 pm (UTC)

Re: hi

;) Best way to make LJ friends is to comment on waht they comment on. I have a lot of friends on my list, that if you comment on their entries might just friend you in turn. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deeperbobcat
2005-01-09 08:30 am (UTC)

Re: hi

Mind if I add you in a random LJ kind of way? lol



;-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-09 11:39 am (UTC)

Re: hi

By all means! :) I'll add ya back.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: uh_huh_sure
2005-01-08 05:01 pm (UTC)
Nice screen name x8739873892.

You should message me sometime -- Nostalgicide (that's my sn).

I'll add you, nonetheless.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-08 10:02 pm (UTC)
IM me when you wanna talk. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rouninisapphire
2005-01-08 05:17 pm (UTC)

YAY! you've just made my day!

*gasp!* i've been wating for that! tee hee, and we are rather crazy, aren't we!*begins babbling incoherently just to prove her point*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-08 10:04 pm (UTC)

Re: YAY! you've just made my day!

Righto, yo. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: phobia2001
2005-01-08 05:37 pm (UTC)
add me:

IntangibleREM

is my sn. I can't really use AIM often tho, so yeah... ^~^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-08 10:13 pm (UTC)
You can IM AIM people just like AOL people. Feel free to IM me and I'll chat with you. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-08 10:18 pm (UTC)
lol. ;) It's not for meeting anybody.. or for anyone finding out who I am. I think it's fun to talk to lots of different people that I don't really know in real life online. It's good stuff.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fantasy_fanatic
2005-01-08 07:11 pm (UTC)

thank u for the comment!

hi im fantasy_fanatic!

thank u for commenting on my bday song!
im gonna add u to my frinds list on lj and my buddy list on aim.

btw, my sn is lixflixu1289.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-08 10:20 pm (UTC)

Re: thank u for the comment!

Looking forward to chatting here, and talking on AIM. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: richter_belmont
2005-01-08 10:38 pm (UTC)
Added. My AIM SN is on my info page.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: noblestride
2005-01-11 03:28 pm (UTC)
What an original name :P...anyway...gonna add you as a friend (Whether you like it or not muahahaha!!) I'll IM sometime.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-11 03:30 pm (UTC)
Sounds good. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: totalfutbol19
2005-01-12 08:03 pm (UTC)
i bet you get lots of im's
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-01-12 08:15 pm (UTC)
It's true. I suppose I should go on more often, hmm?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)