?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Holy crap!!! - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Holy crap!!! [Apr. 24th, 2006|12:05 pm]
randomposting
[mood |ecstaticecstatic]
[music |Trumpets calling!]

THANK YOU SOOOO much to whoever bought me a paid account!!! That was soooo unnecessary and so ridiculously sweet, so thank you so much.

I kiss you!!


Image hosting by Photobucket




I kiss you lots and lots!

Ee! I'm so excited!!! ;)

Thank you, thank you, thank you! Now I must go on the great icon search. ;)

I gotta get to work, but man, talk about an awesome way to start the day.

Oooh, and The Count de Grisley in
1799 --- 1st magician to perform the trick of sawing a woman in half .

I guess he was practicing for the Black Dahlia?;)
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: letusnowpachang
2006-04-24 10:07 am (UTC)
Haha, how cute are they?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 10:36 am (UTC)
Pretty damn cute. ;)

I suppose I should stop posting pictures of random children and people on here... but those kisses were too perfect!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: phekkin_nej
2006-04-24 10:08 am (UTC)
Aw, how sweet was that :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 10:36 am (UTC)
=)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: silent_despair
2006-04-24 10:23 am (UTC)

-

Ew.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 10:37 am (UTC)

Re: -

Are you ew-ing to the kissing? The count? Meeee?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2006-04-24 10:35 am (UTC)
yay! now you have room for more userpics!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 10:39 am (UTC)
I know!!! I'm so freaking excited. If I wasn't all ready gonna be late to work, I'd be traipsing around icon communities, like they were fertile fields of wildflowers. Lord I'm pumped. I got the bestest random friends in the world. I'm sooo excited for all the possibilities!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-04-24 10:41 am (UTC)
haha sweeeeet. thats a way awesome sursprise!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 10:42 am (UTC)
It really, really is! I almost peed my pants. No lie. And then I tried explaining to my son how cool that is.. and he just kind of giggled and went back to his book. Ahh well. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: i_am_conformist
2006-04-24 11:20 am (UTC)
HEY wait that's so awesome!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 08:51 pm (UTC)
It REALLY is!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2006-04-24 11:22 am (UTC)
man, that is thoughtful! that kiss is uh.. :cringe: uh... interesting
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 08:52 pm (UTC)
LOL. It's adorable!!! I think it's cute!!!

And super thoughtful. I'm =) all day!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megthra
2006-04-24 11:33 am (UTC)
It took me a good five minutes to figure out how to reply to this entry... Even then I went back to my friends page and clicked "comment" there. I am a livejournal spaz, but the new look is cool. YAY for a free paid account. <33

And this kiss is creepy. Any baby kissing another baby must look extremely creepy, I think I'm going to have nightmares about floppy babies falling onto each others lips now. Aieee! But it is somewhat cute.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 08:59 pm (UTC)
I'm soooo pumped!

And gosh, I think they're adorable!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: starlit_picnic
2006-04-24 11:41 am (UTC)
1)Good for you, im glad you got something awesome. You deffinilty deserve seing as i know you always put me and im sure a bunch more people in better moods by your random facts and ranbdom comments in our journal. *HUG*

2) Cute picture, i love random pictures of little kids. There so gosh darn adorable. ( as long as i don't have to deal with them when there crying or pooping)

3) How many times do you suppose people tried and failed to saw someone in half and wern't succsesfull? And you can you imagine being the peoson who the trick was performed on people must have me so confused after.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 09:05 pm (UTC)
Awww. *HUGS* You're such a sweetie!!!

And yeah! I'm surprised by how many peoplethink it's creepy or icky.. I think kissing babies are adorable!!!

And yeah... I would not want to volunteer.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 09:06 pm (UTC)
It's SO exciting!!=)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: andrewg009
2006-04-24 12:24 pm (UTC)
Wow. Some people just start early, really early.

oh and congrats...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 09:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you! =) And babies are cute!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: afropunk629
2006-04-24 12:41 pm (UTC)
It's a very sloppy looking kiss.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 09:32 pm (UTC)
Well, they ARE babies. ;)

I promise my kisses aren't nearly as sloppy.

Unless I'm really fucking drunk. Or have been busy doing things elsewhere that make the mouth very wet.

Wow... tmi? Yes. Maybe I should shutup. LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: saabisu
2006-04-24 01:07 pm (UTC)
hehe, those babies don't even know what they're doing.

somebody loves you!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 09:36 pm (UTC)
I love somebody! Actually I love all ya'll really. You guys are the greatest.

And they totally don't. LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nottaninja
2006-04-24 02:01 pm (UTC)
lucky duck.
it's because you are dearly loved.

1799?
well the oldest tricks are the best

and now i want the asian babies!
*runs off to marry an asian man*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 09:39 pm (UTC)
I feel so loved! I got the best group of random friends here. Seriously. Such an awesome group!!!

And aren't they cuuuuute?

Yay for magicians and such.. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-24 09:39 pm (UTC)
Awww! Was it you!?! *HUGS*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>