?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Nyuck nyuck nyuck. [Apr. 15th, 2006|10:38 am]
randomposting
[Tags|]
[Current Location |Upstairs.]
[mood |dorkydorky]
[music |Talking about Bob.]

What's the definition of a will?







(It's a dead giveaway.)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: seci
2006-04-15 08:33 am (UTC)
Sounds like quite an undertaking :-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 08:39 am (UTC)
*groan!*

I love it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sapphirezelda
2006-04-15 08:46 am (UTC)
Oh...sadistic humor....I love you...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 09:15 am (UTC)
I love you, darling! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 09:17 am (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2006-04-15 09:00 am (UTC)
a document matt made that leaves everything to me if he dies,(i hope not)
before me
wouldnt do me much good as i dont think i would live long without him around
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 09:18 am (UTC)
Awww. That's sweet. And it's sweet that he's leaving you everything, and such.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: andrewg009
2006-04-15 09:27 am (UTC)
And when I die...all my debt goes to...you! ::points::
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 09:38 am (UTC)
*whimper*

But... I've brought you history, news, quotes, and humour!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: andrewg009
2006-04-15 10:06 am (UTC)
Indeed...you must distribute my debt to the masses in the the form of interesting stippets and quotes.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 10:08 am (UTC)
lol. Okay.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: locomiel
2006-04-15 09:34 am (UTC)
hahahahahahahahahaha

oh, god i teared up on that one.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 09:39 am (UTC)
LOL.

Awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2006-04-15 10:09 am (UTC)
haha...Nice.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 10:37 am (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-04-15 11:31 am (UTC)
Hehehe, a Deadgiveaway? very funny =P
Will is also a person, who you shoot at ... also it's a piece of paper that make sure everything he or she had own at one person is given to the living that he or she wanted to give stuff too

in my will i wrote give a working bomb to my highschool bully =]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rlaltari
2006-04-15 11:46 am (UTC)
I want you to know that I completely didn't get the joke until I read your post. ^^; So thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-04-15 11:48 am (UTC)
lol, awww yeah it was confusing for a bit until you read Dead Give away =P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-04-15 01:55 pm (UTC)
wua ha ha, thats a knee slapper random :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 06:43 pm (UTC)
hehe, idn't it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: tommiie
2006-04-15 02:44 pm (UTC)
JOKES, EH?

I LIKE JOKES ME.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 06:46 pm (UTC)
haha! Yay!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2006-04-15 04:08 pm (UTC)
Heh... That went straight over my head. It took me about 20 seconds to get. Wow, I'm slow.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-15 06:46 pm (UTC)
At least you got it. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heydjrollover
2006-04-15 10:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you. X)

Haha! I love that joke. <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-16 07:19 am (UTC)
It's such a groaner, but I love groaners. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-04-16 02:03 pm (UTC)

Good one.

That was a good one, lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-21 04:42 pm (UTC)

Re: Good one.

:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-04-22 12:50 pm (UTC)

Re: Good one.

You got some really god jokes. lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)