?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

:) [Apr. 13th, 2006|07:31 am]
randomposting
[mood |dorkydorky]
[music |DW]


Image hosting by Photobucket


linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: box_head_butch
2006-04-13 05:29 am (UTC)
nawwwww isnt it cute??

tbh i dont like Girrafes.. or trying to spell it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 05:39 am (UTC)
I think it's cute. ;)

It's an uber tall Giraffe, given that there are clouds around it.

I think it must be the tallest giraffe in the world.

Why don't you like them?

The thing about the word giraffe is it always looks wrong, even if you're spelling it right.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: galskap
2006-04-13 05:47 am (UTC)
I love giraffes. They're so ugly.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 06:11 am (UTC)
Awww. Their faces are cute. Their bodies are a little awkward.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rlaltari
2006-04-13 06:07 am (UTC)
I want a cotton giraffe sock.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 06:12 am (UTC)
Oooh! What a cute pattern for a sock!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 07:58 pm (UTC)
Wow!! I didn't know Giraffes could type! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: andrewg009
2006-04-13 07:51 am (UTC)
BLUE
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 08:03 pm (UTC)
Awww!!!! *HUGS*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: benchilada
2006-04-13 09:05 am (UTC)
SKY GIRAFFE...AWAY!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 08:08 pm (UTC)
Awww. It is a pretty tall Giraffe though to be up there in the clouds.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2006-04-13 09:08 am (UTC)
I can't believe people are saying they don't like giraffes. They're beautiful. I mean, sure they're a bit ackward looking, but the fur pattern alone should make up for that. Plus they're one of the few mammals with black tongues. I know because at the San Diego zoo you can buy a bucket of leaves to feed and pet the giraffes while the keeper delivers educational tid bits. For instance if a group with an infant is threatened they form a circle and kick the crap out whatever is trying to get it. Supposedly they can reduce lions to pulp.

Gahhh. I'm in know it all mode this week. Sorry.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 08:07 pm (UTC)
That's awesome!!! I guess I can say that I'm as fierce as a Mama Giraffe now instead of a Mama lion when someone messes with my kiddo.

And you're not a know at all at all. I mean you are, but not in the bad way.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: tommiie
2006-04-13 09:24 am (UTC)
"Music : DW"

Upon reading this, I couldn't help but think of 'DarkWing Duck'... ya'know, the ill fated Disney cartoon?

... does anybody remember Freakazoid?

-off downloading
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 08:09 pm (UTC)
LOL! My friends were telling me all about Freakazoid, and I thought they were just high and making it up. No?

And yes. Vaguely remember that. This was the character DW from the Arthur series. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: afropunk629
2006-04-13 10:46 am (UTC)
I want a giraffe... will you give me a giraffe?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 08:24 pm (UTC)
No. I don't give away wild animals.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: skittish_derby
2006-04-13 11:13 am (UTC)
:giggles: cotton socks.

giraffes are cool too, i guess.

lol... a giraffe throwing up...

it would take FOREVER!

<3
me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 08:26 pm (UTC)
hehe. Yay, socks! ;) I love socks..

And oh dear. I never considered a sick giraffe. Good call.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nekokasai
2006-04-13 01:05 pm (UTC)

o.o; Random picture, because I can be random, too!

Image hosting by Photobucket
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 08:30 pm (UTC)

Re: o.o; Random picture, because I can be random, too!

Oh dear. *eyes wide*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: saabisu
2006-04-13 02:07 pm (UTC)
What a beautiful example of evolution.

Other than that, the picture is hard for me to understand, I don't get the british.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 08:32 pm (UTC)
Oh, therre's no getting it really. It's just rather random. :) I found it on one of my bizarre google searches.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2006-04-13 04:30 pm (UTC)
i think they're only cute 'cause they're awkward...if they had normal necks they'd be...funny-lookin' horses.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 08:34 pm (UTC)
They're cute. :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rockybleu
2006-04-13 08:52 pm (UTC)
COCONUT!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-13 08:59 pm (UTC)
You're SO right!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-04-14 01:55 am (UTC)
U know what that reminds me of the big Friendly Gaint i use to watch as a kid...

And that quote reminds me of a british movie also Donnie Darko as well


Oh btw, Freakzoid hyper verison of The Tick

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-04-14 01:11 pm (UTC)
Which British Movie are you talking about?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>