?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Afuckingnnoucement. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Afuckingnnoucement. [Mar. 5th, 2006|01:08 pm]
randomposting
[Tags|]
[mood |angryangry]
[music |Dora the fucking explorer]

Hey loves.

I've done something I hate to do, and that is ban a user.

I would think it would go without saying, but as it happened, I'm going to make it clear...

Anyone who looks up information regarding any other livejournal user in this journal and then posts that shit is getting banned. That is NOT okay. You don't screw with people internet information. I will not only ban you, I will report you. I'm very angry regarding this, and I've had a long weekend and it's only Sunday. Don't mess with me today, or you may regret it.

I don't enjoy identity theft qualities. I've had too many people I care about hurt by it, and if you show me any signs that you're going to mess with that shit, I will do everything within my livejournal abilities to make sure you're not able to do that.

Also, I welcome debate on this journal, I think it's great! I love it. It's what makes this journal different from a feed, what probably part of why some of you enjoy it. There's interaction, and it has the ability to be a lot of fun.

When people take that fun away by extreme stereotyping and name calling, I become a very angry random.

When people start threatening?

I bring out my nun-gearand my gun.



Image hosting by Photobucket




You've been warned.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
[User Picture]From: realkatharine4u
2006-03-05 11:16 am (UTC)
oh shit!... oh no wait nevermind I've got nothing to worry about.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 11:19 am (UTC)
No, you're golden. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-03-05 11:28 am (UTC)
She posted her own damn IP address before I did!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 11:30 am (UTC)
I deleted that too. You looked for more specific info. And you threatened. It's not okay. I hate having to do this, but I didn't have a choice. This isn't okay.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niassa_c
2006-03-05 11:41 am (UTC)
Wha? Ok, ....so who's gonna watch Jon Stewart tonight? I shall try as I study for class.

I envy that nun's legs.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 11:43 am (UTC)
I think I'm going to be occupied. Alas. :(

I envy her legs too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2006-03-05 11:44 am (UTC)
what the heck ?
who did that ???
who did they do it to ?

i am paranoid already, that is the last thing i want to read about
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 11:47 am (UTC)
You're okay. You weren't involved. :) You'd know if you were. Believe me. lol.

The offending posts have been deleted.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-03-05 11:46 am (UTC)
is that nun from a comic? i remember a long time reading a nun who shot things ... i believe it got sued by a church haha

oh btw how terrible , i think idle hands causes more trouble then its' worth
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 11:49 am (UTC)
lol, I don't know. I found her on google image search I believe. I enjoy her.

And yes, yes they do.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: you_failed_me
2006-03-05 11:56 am (UTC)
the nun is damn cool.

what happened?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 12:04 pm (UTC)
Eh. If you explore enough you can find it, but I don't want to draw more attention to it. I deleted the very very very bad posts.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-03-05 11:56 am (UTC)
Not a good idea to delete the posts then report me is it?
Now, here are my terms.
I want you to delete the report & tell them nothing happened, or I will make your real identity public.

You have until March 7th 1500hrsGMT
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 12:06 pm (UTC)
Go for it. I don't give a shit. Protecting my identity isn't worth allowing people to mess with others info. *shrug* I sent in what you sent as "spam". If they decide to take any action that's there call. I doubt they'll do anything anyway, but I am retracting nothing.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2006-03-05 12:01 pm (UTC)
ooooh....Bad person!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 12:06 pm (UTC)
Not a good situation at all.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: phekkin_nej
2006-03-05 12:04 pm (UTC)
WTF? I have definitely missed something...I suppose I should come out of La La land ever now and then

sawry there is so much unwanted drama Hun

hopefully we can get back to some real randomness xoxo
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 12:07 pm (UTC)
You and me both, love.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: box_head_butch
2006-03-05 12:20 pm (UTC)
AHHHH Randomposting CAN NOT be unhappy, this is a disgracful situation and one that i will HAVE to sort out, with a random comment:

"i shot a man in Reno, just to watch him die"

Johnny Cash LEGEND!!! Ah dear

Keep your chin up there, keep smiling!!! DOnt let abusive people ruin your weekend my dear friend!!! Random Hugs!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 12:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks love! *randomhugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-03-05 12:23 pm (UTC)
whats going on?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 12:24 pm (UTC)
You don't want to know.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: googleismygod
2006-03-05 12:29 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry babe. Shit like this sucks a lot.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 12:31 pm (UTC)
It's just so unnecessary. If people used their energy for positive things instead, imagine what a great world this could be?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: megthra
2006-03-05 12:52 pm (UTC)
People can be unnecessarily nosy and mean and generally upsetting. I hope everything works out. I hope people are able to move on and get lives of their own to worry about. Blah!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 01:03 pm (UTC)
*nod* Precisely.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nottaninja
2006-03-05 02:00 pm (UTC)
you're doing the right thing random. i've been reading everything and i agree with your decision. you're journal kicks butt and i love you. keep being awesome!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 02:03 pm (UTC)
I love you doll. *hugs* Thank you. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theslaughtered
2006-03-05 02:38 pm (UTC)
That is fucking HOT
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-03-05 02:51 pm (UTC)
Just like me. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>