?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

As a once-blonde I feel no guilt in posting blonde jokes. ;) [Feb. 21st, 2006|12:10 pm]
randomposting
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |No More]

A blonde is walking down the street with her blouse open and her right breast hanging out.
A policeman approaches her and says, "Ma'am, are you aware that I could cite you for indecent exposure?"
She says, "Why, officer?"
"Because your breast is hanging out." She looks down and says, "OH MY GOD, I left the baby on the bus again!"
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tinyspanky
2006-02-21 10:09 am (UTC)
hehehehe....

I like blonde jokes.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 10:33 am (UTC)
Me too. ;)

Whats your icon of?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: minimed
2006-02-21 10:12 am (UTC)
thats f-ing awesome...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 10:33 am (UTC)
I giggled. ;) Apparently there's a baby theme going on between yesterday and today.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2006-02-21 10:20 am (UTC)
oh dear..
that is just ... silly :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 10:33 am (UTC)
hehe. So's Mr. Bean.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: hellakaty
2006-02-21 10:45 am (UTC)
My mom just said thats something I would probably do.

Thanks mom, thanks alot. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 01:47 pm (UTC)
LOL. I love it. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-02-21 11:34 am (UTC)
Your blonde eh, narutal? or dyed ?
And i hear that somewhere around the world ya can do that walk around with one of ya breasts exposed but not both. It shown ya was single or of a higher class . I think the acient greece did it as well but i am rusty in the knowledge
(Reply) (Thread)
From: googleismygod
2006-02-21 12:00 pm (UTC)
There are lots of reports about the Amazons doing that. Some say that Amazons would cut off their right breast so they could shoot arrows better (or left breast, I suppose, if they were left handed, unless they shot right handed), and others say they just walked around with the boob hanging out. Not quite sure what the latter would accomplish, but whatever.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2006-02-21 12:30 pm (UTC)
As a once-blonde I feel no guilt in Laughing at that. Haha, actually...my roots are showing. :-/ WHITE.

I dyed my hair black once and looked like a skunk after it grew out...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 01:53 pm (UTC)
*blink* Your roots are white!?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-02-21 02:17 pm (UTC)
gaaaaa, i was clicking that for sooo long!!! ten it looped....lame.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-02-21 02:18 pm (UTC)
ohhh haha, tats a good one.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 08:43 pm (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: smrtblondg
2006-02-21 02:39 pm (UTC)
As a once and current blonde ...

I laughed heartily. Man, are we stupid.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 08:44 pm (UTC)
hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nottaninja
2006-02-21 03:48 pm (UTC)
haha. blonde's are great and blonde jokes are better. thanks for the laugh random. that was awesome!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 08:45 pm (UTC)
lol, anytime, love. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: afropunk629
2006-02-21 11:53 pm (UTC)
...And I found it on the bus, took it home, and made a nice stew out of it...


As I said in regards to your other post:
"Mmmmm... babies..."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-22 10:26 am (UTC)
*just shakes head*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: afropunk629
2006-02-21 11:58 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, and blonde jokes are ok, too... I guess...

I think baby jokes are much, much better.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-22 10:27 am (UTC)
Thats because you don't have a baby.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-02-22 12:25 pm (UTC)

Happiness

Generally I'm not a blonde joke kinda gal...ot that i'm a blonde...if i must be classified i'm a redhead....(it auburn)..but i must say..this joke makes me giggle..hehe
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-22 08:17 pm (UTC)

Re: Happiness

It's fun. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-02-22 02:04 pm (UTC)

LMFAO!!!!!!

Good one!! :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-22 08:27 pm (UTC)

Re: LMFAO!!!!!!

;) I wish I could claim credit for it. I just found it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)