?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I.... he bit them to make them fall asleep!? - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I.... he bit them to make them fall asleep!? [Feb. 20th, 2006|11:35 am]
randomposting
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |American Pie - The song. Not the film.]

Lannie Lloyd Hendrickson, 24, was arrested in Bozeman, Mont., in December on charges that he aggressively bit two infants he was baby-sitting, ages 1 and 2, over their arms, shoulders and legs, because they would not fall asleep. According to police, Hendrickson said he could not recall how many times he bit each one, but did admit that he "bit the shit out of them." [Bozeman Daily Chronicle, 12-30-05]
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: bestet
2006-02-20 09:38 am (UTC)
hahaha!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-20 11:24 am (UTC)
Sad. Poor babies.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2006-02-20 10:06 am (UTC)
they are quite tender when they are that young....


(Reply) (Thread)
From: pink_lemons
2006-02-20 10:09 am (UTC)
HA HA!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: catdecember
2006-02-20 10:08 am (UTC)
wtf????
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-20 11:25 am (UTC)
Thank you~!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: pink_lemons
2006-02-20 10:09 am (UTC)
OMG

Is global warming causing mental retardation in people?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-20 11:25 am (UTC)
Now now, that isn't far. People that suffer from mental handicaps are generally very nice and gentle and misunderstood.

There's a difference between handicapped and fucking stupid. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-20 11:26 am (UTC)
Riiiiight.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sapphirezelda
2006-02-20 11:17 am (UTC)
Maybe my sense of humor is screwed..but I don't think that's very funny. It kind of makes me sick. I dunno..Maybe I'm nutty..ha
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-20 11:27 am (UTC)
I don't think it's funny either. I wasn't posting it as a joke.. more of a "What the hell!?!?"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: jeweleddragon
2006-02-20 11:31 am (UTC)
Sounds like someone is a repressed brephophagist.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-20 11:48 am (UTC)
*blink*

I don't wanna look it up. lol. What does it mean?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: goodbyexxlove
2006-02-20 11:32 am (UTC)
Thats disgusting. Why in the hell would you bite someone when you're trying to get them to go to sleep?

Why the hell would you bite someone period?!

dflhfgh.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-20 11:49 am (UTC)
Well.. biting can be fun and sensual in the right circumstances, but never when children are involved.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-20 12:11 pm (UTC)
Exactly. I have to wonder what he was like to make the parents think it'd be okay to have him watch the kids in the first place. Oy. I don't know how damaged the kids were, but for the guy to be arrested? I'd wager pretty bad.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: lil_miss_s
2006-02-20 12:22 pm (UTC)
Why oh why does it not surprise me that some people are so moronic? Oddly enough things like hugs, kisses, singing, cuddling, rocking work better for me. Really weird is last night I wanted to wake up my boyfriend & I poked him & it worked -
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hymn
2006-02-20 05:35 pm (UTC)
so let me get this straight... a few hardy bites on the arm doesnt just put you in dream land? works every night for me..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: megthra
2006-02-20 12:35 pm (UTC)
That is the strangest and most messed up thing I ever heard of... WTF?!

It's easier to gently rub a baby's forehead to make them fall asleep then it is to bite "the shit out of them" ... Yeah, I don't think that hurting them is going to help them to fall asleep. What kind of person would even think of that? AH!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 10:16 am (UTC)
He's seriously disturbed. Do you do the rub from the tip of the nose up the bridge to the forehead and then back again? That works like a charm for my kid.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: ex_peacock902
2006-02-20 01:26 pm (UTC)
oh my god, i can't believe these people. ugh. i hope you are doing well.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 10:16 am (UTC)
*hugs* I am babe. How are you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: velvet_bohemian
2006-02-20 01:46 pm (UTC)
My immediate reaction would not be to bite. Though maybe thats just me.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 10:17 am (UTC)
Nah. Not just you, I promise.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: zelack
2006-02-20 03:19 pm (UTC)
If biting children is wrong, I don't wanna be right.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hymn
2006-02-20 05:35 pm (UTC)
LMAO
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: afropunk629
2006-02-20 06:11 pm (UTC)
Mmmm... babies...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-21 10:30 am (UTC)
:P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>