?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I know how you feel kid. - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I know how you feel kid. [Feb. 18th, 2006|08:05 pm]
randomposting
[mood |sicksick]
[music |my heart pounding in my ear. suck]


Image hosting by Photobucket


linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: rlaltari
2006-02-18 06:12 pm (UTC)
=/ Wow, that's quite a haircut.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:16 pm (UTC)
It is. Poor kid. *hugs him*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: realkatharine4u
2006-02-18 06:13 pm (UTC)
im planning on doing that to my brothers nasty beard. I bet he will keep it anyways.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:17 pm (UTC)
LOL! I want pictures if you do.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: zelack
2006-02-18 06:16 pm (UTC)
wtf that poor kid! He's getting my empathy and that's not an easy thing to get!
You're sick!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:17 pm (UTC)
LOL. On sooo many levels. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mystik00769
2006-02-18 06:19 pm (UTC)
LoL...I did something similar to that to Eric's head once. Oops... ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:17 pm (UTC)
LOL! OH NO! Did you take pictures?

I cut off my bangs when I was 7 and they were awful, and I blamed the neighbor girl. LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niassa_c
2006-02-18 06:35 pm (UTC)
lol, I'd hate to be his mom right then. Looks like tey just had the razor on the wrong setting.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:18 pm (UTC)
Seriously. Oh Lord. LOL His expression slays me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nic0tine
2006-02-18 07:22 pm (UTC)
lmao. how come you're always sick :[
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:19 pm (UTC)
wish I knew. It's winter and my body kind of goes into shut down mode since I'm really a bear and am meant to be hibernating during these months.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nottaninja
2006-02-18 07:48 pm (UTC)
too bad i want my hair like that gosh!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:20 pm (UTC)
Do it!! Its the next big thing.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: my_wonderwall__
2006-02-18 08:43 pm (UTC)
awwh poor kiddo!

sick? hope you feel better soon =)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:20 pm (UTC)
I know, poor thing. -- Thanks love.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: naex2
2006-02-19 12:05 am (UTC)
that pic makes me wanna die inside
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:20 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hymn
2006-02-19 12:23 am (UTC)
why did they take a pic of it
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:21 pm (UTC)
To send it to internet strangers? hehehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _vituperative
2006-02-19 12:54 am (UTC)
I didn't even notice his head was shaved until I read the comments. Talk about being ignorant, haha.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:21 pm (UTC)
lol! Awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-02-19 02:12 am (UTC)
why did he look like someone punch him in the eyes
and then shaved him a bit before getting saved by someone
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:22 pm (UTC)
Aww... you're taking the humour out of it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-02-19 03:17 am (UTC)
it lookes like e got quite a beating first. that or he as been crying for a really long time.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:22 pm (UTC)
I;'m hoping it's the latter.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-02-19 08:37 am (UTC)

What???????

What the hell happened?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slaving2bfree
2006-02-19 09:06 am (UTC)

Re: What???????

is it bad that I ROFLed for like 10 minutes before I could post this?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: jeweleddragon
2006-02-19 09:44 am (UTC)
Poor kid. :( Kind of amusing, though.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-19 12:24 pm (UTC)
Definitely amusing.

And aww! Your icon!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>