?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You're all gonna groan and say that's awful, but you like it. I know the truth. ;) - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

You're all gonna groan and say that's awful, but you like it. I know the truth. ;) [Feb. 10th, 2006|04:50 pm]
randomposting
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |How I Saved Roosevelt]

Local Area Network in Australia: the LAN down under.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-10 02:53 pm (UTC)
Well done. :) And you teehee'd to the comment. You rock.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minimed
2006-02-10 02:45 pm (UTC)
tee hee...
1st time 1st post...yeah me!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bestet
2006-02-10 02:50 pm (UTC)
yay!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slaving2bfree
2006-02-10 02:49 pm (UTC)
darnit beaten to it...one day :(
lol australia has the interweb now? give those convicts some credit
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-10 02:54 pm (UTC)
One day indeed. I have faith. :)

And I'm not really sure, but I heard it and thought it was funny.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bestet
2006-02-10 02:49 pm (UTC)
lol
(Reply) (Thread)
From: fuzzywoolsocks
2006-02-10 02:50 pm (UTC)
ditto the lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: realkatharine4u
2006-02-10 02:54 pm (UTC)
this reminds me of something my father would say.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-10 02:56 pm (UTC)
Well the jig's up, dear. It's me. What do you want for supper?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: warlockdreams
2006-02-10 03:20 pm (UTC)
lol man that's so bad!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-13 11:20 am (UTC)
Yes. Yes it is. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hymn
2006-02-10 03:23 pm (UTC)
LOL!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-13 11:21 am (UTC)
I knew someone would admit to laughing at it. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jeweleddragon
2006-02-10 03:32 pm (UTC)
*groans and says it's awful, but likes it*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maggiedacatt
2006-02-10 05:16 pm (UTC)
LOVE the icon.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: afropunk629
2006-02-10 04:00 pm (UTC)
God, I hate you...

Well, no, I don't, but another terrible pun like that, and I might.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-13 11:25 am (UTC)
There'll be more. I promise. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maggiedacatt
2006-02-10 05:16 pm (UTC)
BOO!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-13 11:25 am (UTC)
Hoo!

Why are you crying?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: orangedust
2006-02-10 07:40 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahaahah I'm going to hit everyone at work with this on monday over and over and over and over

- cal
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-13 11:27 am (UTC)
LOL! Score. How'd it go over?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2006-02-11 03:12 am (UTC)
*smacks for head*
Yup
*groan*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-13 11:27 am (UTC)
teeheehee
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-02-11 08:25 am (UTC)

Aaaahhh.

My ex boyfriend is from there. Aaaah.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-13 11:28 am (UTC)

Re: Aaaahhh.

The vampire?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2006-02-11 10:36 am (UTC)
haha, thats smooooth
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-13 11:29 am (UTC)
=)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: light_hikari
2006-02-11 07:03 pm (UTC)
That is being told to everyone I know now :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-02-13 11:30 am (UTC)
Haha! YAy! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>