?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I think it's about time we had one of them there caption contests. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I think it's about time we had one of them there caption contests. [Jan. 25th, 2006|07:21 pm]
randomposting
[mood |gloomygloomy]
[music |laughter]


Image hosting by Photobucket


linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: musicianedc
2006-01-25 05:18 pm (UTC)
I don't care about the captions! I'm first! wEEEEEEEEE!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2006-01-25 05:23 pm (UTC)
i think she is disqualifying people who just post to be first and dont say anything in regards to the post

:P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-25 09:18 pm (UTC)
LOL.... "Don't Behead Me Elmo".
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2006-01-25 05:22 pm (UTC)
that ain't right
let's blow those suckers up
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-25 09:21 pm (UTC)
lol. ;) NOT ELMO!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: toothlesshag
2006-01-25 05:31 pm (UTC)
It already has a caption, really.

But. . .

"Terrorist Tactic Failed - Nobody over 15 likes Elmo. Just dont kill the bird or the frog."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-25 09:23 pm (UTC)
I was wondering if anyone was going to point that out. ;)

And yeah, good call. As long as no one touches Kermit, it's kosher.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: nic0tine
2006-01-25 05:31 pm (UTC)
communist!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-25 09:22 pm (UTC)
Meeeee? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-25 09:26 pm (UTC)
Oooooh... a good question.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: phekkin_nej
2006-01-25 05:38 pm (UTC)
What? Me? I am just a toddler!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-25 09:28 pm (UTC)
That's what makes it all the worse.

You should see what they did to Dorothy the Goldfish.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: watergal
2006-01-25 06:30 pm (UTC)
Michael Jackson made me do it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-25 09:39 pm (UTC)
Oh my. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: m_buggie
2006-01-25 07:11 pm (UTC)
::laugh:: That's great. I always knew there was something not quite right about Elmo. I'm convinced he's responsible for the disappearance of Grover, and he probably killed Telly, too.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-25 09:41 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Oh my God, I just almosted spilled my pop.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: dolphin_on_rye
2006-01-25 07:16 pm (UTC)
"Snuffleufagus was interviewed by the FBI concerning Elmo's disappearance, but he refused to talk claiming that he had fallen prey to racial profiling."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-25 09:41 pm (UTC)
Wow. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2006-01-25 08:53 pm (UTC)
LOL! Elmo? Who would've thunk? :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: lickedastopsign
2006-01-25 09:35 pm (UTC)
i know this must be pretty dumb but.. whats an insurgent? haha
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-25 09:47 pm (UTC)
Not at all. :) According to the dictionary: in·sur·gent Audio pronunciation of insurgent ( P ) Pronunciation Key (n-sûrjnt)
adj.

1. Rising in revolt against established authority, especially a government.
2. Rebelling against the leadership of a political party.


n.

One who is insurgent.

But in more relative terms... the members of al quaida that have been kidnapping and beheading people are generally referred to as insurgents, along with those placing car bombs, etc.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-01-25 09:55 pm (UTC)
I could understand the cookie monster, but not elmo. Tisk-tisk.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-26 12:09 pm (UTC)
*grin*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: canadianactor
2006-01-25 10:50 pm (UTC)
Parents are thrilled at being able to stop the bleeding from their ears caused by Elmo's high pitched voice being on tv 24/7!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-26 12:18 pm (UTC)
LOL. He's not THAT bad. But sometimes... *shudder*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2006-01-26 07:30 am (UTC)

Elmo!!!

I love Elmo!! lol :) :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2006-01-26 12:32 pm (UTC)

Re: Elmo!!!

:) Sometimes I do.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>