?

Log in

No account? Create an account
"Look Mommy! Someone made us lemonade!" - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

"Look Mommy! Someone made us lemonade!" [Dec. 27th, 2005|05:34 pm]
randomposting
[mood |worn out]
[music |Queer Eye For The Straight guy]

Man Accused of Lobbing Urine Into Yards
12.27.2005, 04:50 PM

A Nebraska man has been arrested in central Iowa for allegedly delivering some unwanted Christmas gifts. Reno Tobler, 54, was arrested Thursday in Clive after police caught him lobbing urine bottles into backyards.

"We've got a Grinch that has been lobbing urine," said Clive Police Chief Robert Cox. "Since this fall, we've had eight to 10 incidents reported where people have found containers full of urine thrown into their backyards."

Tobler is a truck driver whose route regularly takes him to the Clive area. He was charged with littering and harassment for allegedly tossing detergent-sized bottles of his urine over fences.

Tobler told police that it was a longtime hobby of his to deliver the bottles. Police searched his vehicle and found several other urine-filled bottles ready for delivery.

Tobler was taken to the Polk County Jail and was released on a $500 bond.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: (Anonymous)
2005-12-27 03:39 pm (UTC)
this is actually lamegatorade304

that is crazy
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 07:18 pm (UTC)
It is crazy. :) You're silly. You should have signed in.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bestet
2005-12-27 03:44 pm (UTC)
ew
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 07:19 pm (UTC)
Agreed.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shoewhore76
2005-12-27 03:46 pm (UTC)
Check this out:
http://www.roadsideamerica.com/rant/pee.html

Washington State has an ad campaign to discourage truckers from throwing bottles of urine on the freeway. Crazy....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 07:39 pm (UTC)
*SHUDDER* Ugh. That's awful.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _fabulae
2005-12-27 03:55 pm (UTC)
some people need a new hobby.
stamp-collecting, anyone?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 07:39 pm (UTC)
Less smelly, I imagine. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tessmc
2005-12-27 04:19 pm (UTC)
I tell you, you have to be really careful in that area about the snowcones.

Is it lemon?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 08:00 pm (UTC)
LOL. A valid question!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minimed
2005-12-27 04:29 pm (UTC)
that was me...im so happy to be in print now...LOL
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 08:18 pm (UTC)
LOL! Liar. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mystik00769
2005-12-27 05:07 pm (UTC)
eww
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 09:35 pm (UTC)
Agreed!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nottaninja
2005-12-27 05:55 pm (UTC)
sounds fun.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 09:39 pm (UTC)
Good times, all around.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: twitchntweek
2005-12-27 06:09 pm (UTC)
That icon is fucking awesome. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 09:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ;) I like it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2005-12-27 07:01 pm (UTC)
Eew! Why?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 09:49 pm (UTC)
Because people are icky? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: embe11ished
2005-12-27 09:05 pm (UTC)
I guess this is why my parents always told me not to eat yellow snow...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 10:00 pm (UTC)
Too true!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: orangedust
2005-12-27 09:29 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahahah reminds me of some oif the wacked out ideas my mates come up with. After being bothered by smoe dude with a metal detecor thing combine a beach a mate of mine said his plan from now on was to save up used condoms and put say 20c inside edach of them and bury them in the sand.

"Oh hey metal, let's see what *squish* EWWW"

Pretty evil shit.

Anyway your journal is tops and I added you. Have a good one

- cal
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 10:03 pm (UTC)
LOL! Groooooss!

But hysterical. :)

Ooh! I'll add ya right back! Welcome! I hope you enjoy yourself. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladyofshadow
2005-12-27 09:59 pm (UTC)
*shakes head* Man, somebody needs a new hobby...prefably not involving urine lobbing. Maybe some 'Urine Away' spray will stop his hobby...(yes, there's an actual commercial for Urine Away, lol).
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 10:09 pm (UTC)
I would love to see that commercial! :)

And yes, people are strange.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: commizerate
2005-12-27 10:04 pm (UTC)
i just bought cherries to make cherry lemonade :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-27 10:10 pm (UTC)
oooh! Yummy!! That sounds really good.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rurisue
2005-12-27 11:50 pm (UTC)
that's so gross. funny in a completely sick sort of way, but just, ew! (some frat boys i work with were talking before about how they got drunk and decided to poop in peoples' chimneys.)

you seem very nice. yay for being random!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-28 10:14 am (UTC)
Oh EWW!!! I'm so glad I don't live near any frat houses. lol. Ick ick ick!

And hey, it's a livin'. ;)

No, not really, but I wish I got paid for it.

That'd rock.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>