?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 30th, 2004|12:02 am]
randomposting
The internet is really really great.

For porn.
linkReply

Comments:
From: waitdonttellme
2004-12-29 10:20 pm (UTC)
I agree

unless it invloves a nightvision camera. Worst porn ever.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-29 10:24 pm (UTC)
Oooh, never tried that!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jubajr
2004-12-29 11:06 pm (UTC)
Also good for recipies, and fan fics.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jubajr
2004-12-29 11:06 pm (UTC)
and porn fan fics with recipies.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: jebuell
2004-12-30 12:39 am (UTC)
Yeah. And www.craiglist.com is not the same thing as www.craigslist.com

Just to let you know.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-30 10:42 am (UTC)
Oooh. *nod* Indeed, very good to know. Thank you for that wisdom... I might have stumbled upon it otherwise.. and been sucked into the underworld.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skiibunny6987
2004-12-30 09:22 am (UTC)
OMG U KNOW AVENUE Q??!??!!?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-30 11:44 am (UTC)
Yay! I was hoping someone would get the reference.

And of COURSE I know Avenue Q. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jsmonkie
2004-12-30 09:48 am (UTC)
XD Oh wow. Yes, I agree. On everything, hehe.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-30 11:45 am (UTC)
;) You gotta be careful about agreeing with everything...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: whallyholly
2004-12-30 12:02 pm (UTC)
AVENUE Q!!!!

I saw in it New York last year and met the whole cast and everything and WOW you just made my day!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skiibunny6987
2004-12-30 12:17 pm (UTC)
OMG really?! my ENTIRE drama class is OBSESSED with that thing!
hahah gotta love perverted puppets!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2004-12-30 12:52 pm (UTC)

Re: Communities.

ohhh, darn ruin my fun
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: lostways
2004-12-30 12:55 pm (UTC)

derailed

I offically going to tell you this topic has been HAIJACKED by Avenue Q plz start a new jounarl message for today =P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-30 12:57 pm (UTC)

Re: derailed

LOL! Sorry! You got it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: brokensmile9
2004-12-30 01:28 pm (UTC)

Go Avenue Q!!!!!

Ya, I guess my title says it all...

Now don't I feel stupid
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-30 01:31 pm (UTC)

Re: Go Avenue Q!!!!!

Hehe. :) I can't believe how many of you know Ave. Q. I'm just in awe!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: nowicancalmdown
2004-12-30 01:38 pm (UTC)

true.

:o)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-30 01:48 pm (UTC)

Re: true.

I have a random pornperson IM me every time I'm on!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: boxxo
2004-12-30 05:28 pm (UTC)
yeah. It's true.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: boxxo
2004-12-30 05:30 pm (UTC)
www.sublimedirectory.com

saves a lot of time.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)